Momiji South Lake Union
Sushi · South Lake Union · $$ · 4.4 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
310 dishes · ~ = est.Small Plates
Lunch Edamame
$6~200 calMiso Soup
$5tofu, shiitake, wakame, scallions
~350 calVegAsari Miso
$7manila clams, enoki mushroom, spinach, scallions
Chicken Karaage
$16marinated chicken, lightly battered & fried
Takoyaki
$114 pc octopus dumplings w/ kewpie, okonomiyaki & bonito flakes
Wakame Salad
$13seaweed medley of wakame, kaiso & nori w/ yuzu dressing
~450 calHouse Salad
$11mixed greens, tomatoes & cucumber w/ spicy garlic ponzu
~450 calCrispy Calamari
$17fried squid w/ green curry aioli & tossed wild greens in sweet aioli
Pork Gyoza
$12cabbage, water chestnut, garlic dumplings w/ ponzu & chili
~400 calEbi & Veg Tempura
$20w/ house tempura sauce
House Spring Mix
$1711 Crispy Calamari
*Nigiri Sushi Set
$2826 *Lunch Sashimi Set
~70 cal*Nigiri Sushi Deluxe Set
$3528 *Lunch Chirashi Bowl
~70 cal*Sashimi Salad
$24~250 calSpicy Nabeyaki Udon
$2221 Katsu Sando
~720 cal
Donburi
Kalbi Don
$21grilled beef short rib marinated w/ sweet soy glaze
Kama Donburi
$20Katsu Curry
$23~900 calOyakodon
$20chicken katsu w/ runny egg, onion cooked in dashi
Sashimi Don
$21choice of salmon, tuna, albacore or yellowtail 8pc sashimi
~250 calTempura Donburi
$19assorted vegetable & shrimp tempura w/ soy glaze
Tonkatsu Don
$20pork cutlet katsu & cabbage w/ yuzu dressing
Unagi Don
$25grilled eel & tamago
Noodles
Tempura Udon
$23noodle soup w/ shrimp, kamaboko & vegetables tempura
~720 calYakisoba
$25choice of chicken, seafood, tofu or veggie, stir fried w/ egg noodles and vegetables
~720 calVegYakiudon
$25choice of chicken, seafood, tofu or veggie, stir fried w/ udon noodles & vegetables
~720 calVegKatsu Curry Don
$23~900 calKama Don
$20Creamy Seafood Udon
$2530 Yakiudon
~690 cal
Nigiri | Sashimi
Veggie Omakase
$27VegAmaebi
$7Sweet shrimp (Raw). Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Ebi
$5Shrimp (Cooked). Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Hamachi
$5Yellowtail. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Hokkigai
$5Surf clam. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Hotate
$7Scallop. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Ika
$5Squid. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Ikura
$6Salmon roe. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Kani
$7Snow crab. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Maguro
$5Tuna. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Saba
$5Cured mackerel. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Shiro Maguro
$5Albacore. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Spicy Creamy Hotate Nigiri
Chopped scallop w/ spicy aioli
$7Tako
$5Octopus. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Tamago
$6Sweet rolled egg made in-house. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Tobiko
$5Flying fish roe. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Raw eggs served without rice.
Unagi
$6Eel. Nigiri: Hand-pressed sushi rice topped with fish. Sashimi: Thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.
Avocado Nigiri
$4~70 calAvocado/Cucumber Nigiri
$4~70 calCucumber Nigiri
$4~70 cal
Inari Nigiri
Tofu Pocket
$4VegRoasted Bell Pepper Nigiri
$4~70 cal
Rolls
Bad Boy
$19(Fried) Eel, Avocado, Cream Cheese & Snow Crab Mix w/ Spicy Aioli & Soy Glaze
Crunchy Cali
Snow Crab mix, Avocado, & Cream Cheese w/ Soy Glaze & Sweet Aioli
Fried$18
Crunchy Seattle
Salmon, Avocado, & Cream Cheese roll w/ Soy Glaze and Sweet Aioli
Fried$18
Avo/Cuke Roll
$8~400 calAvocado Roll
$7~400 calCalifornia Roll
$13Snow Crab Mix, Avocado, Cucumer, Tobiko, & Sesame Seeds
~400 calCucumber Roll
$7~400 calFuto Maki
$11Tamago (Egg), Spinach, Takuan (Daikon) & Kanpyo (Gourd)
~400 calKanpyo Roll
$8~400 cal
Natto Roll
Traditional Japanese fermented Soy bean
$8Negi Hama Roll
$10~400 calChopped Fatty Tuna and Scallion
$17
Oshinko Roll
Pickled Daikon Radish
$8Philadelphia Roll
$13Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado & cucumber topped w/ sesame seeds
~400 calSalmon Roll
$10~400 calSalmon Skin Roll
$12Salmon skin, avocado, cucumber, tobiko & soy glaze
~400 calSeattle Roll
$12Salmon, avocado, cucumer, tobiko & sesame seeds
~400 calShrimp Tempura Roll
$12Shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, tobiko & sesame seeds
~480 calSpicy California Roll
$13Spicy snow crab mix, avocado, cucumber, tobiko & sesame seeds
~400 cal
Spicy Tuna Roll
Spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber & sesame seeds
$12Spider Roll
$14Blue crab tempura, snow crab mix, avocado, cucumber & tobiko
~480 calTuna Roll
$10~400 cal
Ume Shiso Roll
Pickled plum paste & shiso leaf
$8Unagi Roll
$14Eel, avocado, cucumber, seasame seeds & soy glaze
~400 calVeggie Roll
$11Avocado, cucumber, takuan (daikon), yamagobo (burdock root), shibazuke (eggplant) & sesame seeds
~400 calVegBell St Roll
$24shrimp tempura, avocado, cream cheese, cucumber, topped w/ smoked salmon, tobiko, sesame, spicy mayo & teriyaki
~480 calCasino Royale
$24spicy tuna, avocado, cilantro & cucumber topped w/ yellowtail, lime, shishito peppers and jalapeño
Caterpillar
$24eel & cucumber, topped w/ tobiko, avocado, soy glaze & sesame seeds
Crunchy Lizard
$26shrimp tempura, avocado & cream cheese, topped w/ eel & soy galze
Denny
$26spicy salmon, shibazuke & takuan topped w/ sockeye salmon, lime, cilantro, jalapeño & shishito peppers
Flaming Tuna
$23spicy tuna, cucumber & avocado topped w/ spicy yellowtail, black tobiko & spicy mayo
Geisha Roll
$25spicy yellowtail, cucumber & avocado topped w/ salmon, mango, tobiko & habañero-citrus-truffle oil & yuzu citrus ponzu
~400 calGladiator
$28shrimp tempura, avocado, & spring mix topped w/ seared albacore belly, & dressed w/ spicy ginger ponzu & green onions
Green Decadence
$22tempura green onion & asparagus topped w/ avocado, cherry tomatoes & sweet mayo
Hotter Than Hell
$25spicy tuna, yamagobo & cilantro, topped w/ 7-spice seared tuna, habañero tobiko, citrus-habañero truffle oil, green onions & sesame seeds
King Ghidorah
Spicy snow crab mix, tempura scallions & avocado topped w/ spicy tuna, tempura unagi & scallions, w/ spicy aioli, sweet chili & soy glaze
Roll$30
~480 calKnockout
$25spicy yellowtail, cilantro & shibazuke, topped w/ seared habañero -infused spicy crab mix
Legend of Kaiju
$25shrimp tempura, avocado & cucumber topped w/ seared crab & creamy scallop mix, tobiko & soy glaze
Moonraker
$25spicy yellowtail, cucumber & cilantro, topped w/ seared spicy snow crab mix & black tobiko, dressed w/ jalapeño-citrus sauce, truffle oil & green onions
Mr. Perfect
$24spicy tuna, cucumber, yamagobo & cilantro, topped w/ chili-seared albacore tuna, garlic ponzu sauce & green onions
Neverland Roll
$25Sockeye salmon, cilantro & asparagus topped w/ abocado, micro greens & 7-spice soy
~400 calPassion Roll
$27~400 calPike Place Roll
$24salmon skin & cucumbers topped w/ avocado, smoked salmon, green onions, sesame seeds & soy glaze
~400 calPoke Roll
$25spicy tuna, cucumber & avocado topped w/ tuna, white onions, cilantro, & shichimi soy sesame sauce
~400 calRainbow Roll
$24crab mayo mix & cucumber topped w/ tuna, salmon, yellowtail, shrimp, avocado & tobiko
~400 calRockstar
creamy scallop roll fried & topped w/ spicy crab-mayo mix, tobiko & soy glaze
Fried$26
SLU Roll
$24snow crab mix, avocado & cucumber topped w/ seared salmon, scallions, tobiko, sweet aioli, sweet chili & soy glaze
~400 calSpicy Rainbow
$25spicy crab mayo mix & cucumber topped w/ tuna, salmon, yellowtail, shrimp, avocado, tobiko & spicy mayo
Sunset
$23(Vegetarian) sweet potato & asparagus tempura, yamagobo topped w/ roasted red pepper, avocado, cilantro & jalapeno citrus truffle
VegTarantula Extreme
$26soft-shell crab & cucumber topped w/ avocado & topped w/ seared spicy crab mayo mix, jalapeño & tobiko
Ultimate Dragon
$31crab-mayo mix, cucumber & avocado topped w/ half an eel, tobiko, sesame seeds & soy glaze
Handroll
California Handroll
$13~400 calNegi Hama Handroll
$13~400 calNegi Toro Handroll
$19~400 calPhiladelphia Handroll
$13~400 calSalmon Skin Handroll
$13~400 calScallop Handroll
$13~400 calSeattle Handroll
$13~400 calSpicy California Handroll
$13~400 calSpicy Tuna Handroll
$13~400 calSpider Handroll
$13~400 calShrimp Tempura Handroll
$13~480 calAvo/Cuke Handroll
$10~400 cal
Desserts
Mochi Ice Cream Sampler
$8~300 calMacadon Ice Cream Sandwich
$8~650 cal
Sides
Rice
$4Sushi Rice
$4~400 calTrue Wasabi
$6Side of Specialty Sauce
$1Side of Premium Sauce
$1.50Side of Chili Oil
$1.50Chat GPT
$16
(gin, pear, tonic)
Binx’s Brew
$16Atari Sunset
$17Lychee Martini
$16Momiji Old Fashioned
$21Sakura Blossom Martini
$18From Me to Yuzu
$18Kobayashi
$18Ume Shiso Highball
$16Espresso Martini
$20~5 cal
Alcohol-Free Cocktails
Path to Exile N/A
$16Birds of Paradise N/A
$16Mox N/A
$1611.glass/60.bottle - 720ml
$50SMV:
16.glass/90.bottle - 720ml
$1SMV:
Sample Any Three of the Above
$21
Rye
Don Julio Blanco
$16Don Julio Reposado
$18Bulleit
Don Julio 1942
$42Old Overholt
Fortaleza Blanco
$18Pendleton 12yr
Fortaleza Reposado
$20Rittenhouse 100
La Gritona Reposado
$14Mijenta Blanco
$13
American Single Malt
Mijenta Reposado
$15Copperworks
$13Gin
$14Westland
Bombay Sapphire
$12Castle and Key
$10Jameson
$11Empress 1908
$10Skrewball Peanut Butter
$11Ford’s
$11Hendrick’s
$13Suntory Roku
$13Tanqueray
$11Camus VS
Park VSOP
$15Hennessy VS
$17
Vodka
Ketel One
$12Suntory Haku
$11Amaro Nonino
Tito’s
$11Campari
$11Rum
$10Cynar
Fernet Branca
$5Clement Coconut
$11Green Chartreuse
Goslings Dark Rum
$10Letterpress Amaro Amorino
Plantation Stiggins Pineapple
$13Montenegro
Sailor Jerry
$10
Vegetarian Sushi
Sunset Roll
$23~400 calRoasted Bell Pepper Nigiri
$224 Green Decadence Roll
~70 calInari Nigiri
$4~70 calAvocado/Cucumber Roll
$8~400 calUme Shiso Roll
$8~400 calOshinko Roll
$8~400 cal*Maguro Tuna
$225 12
*Sake Salmon
$225 12
~550 cal*Hamachi Yellowtail
$225 12
Kani Snow Crab
$307 16
*Shiro Maguro Albacore
$225 12
Ebi Shrimp
$225 12
*Amaebi Sweet Shrimp
$307 16
*Hotate Scallop
$307 16
Hokkigai Surf Clam
$225 12
Tako Octopus
$225 12
*Ika Squid
$225 12
*Tobiko Flying Fish Roe
$225 12
~550 cal*Ikura Salmon Roe
$266 14
~550 calTamago Egg Omelet
$266 14
~650 cal*Saba Mackerel
$225 12
Unagi Eel
$266 14
Veggie Sushi Sampler
$2327 Sunset
~400 calVegAvocado & Cucumber Nigiri
$224 Green Decadence
~70 cal
Standard Rolls
*Spicy Tuna Roll
$1012 *Tuna Roll
~400 calspicy tuna, avocado, cucumber & sesame seeds
$10*Salmon Roll
*California Roll
$1013 *Negi Hama Roll
~400 cal*Spicy California Roll
$13~400 cal*Spider Roll
$14~400 cal*Seattle Roll
$12~400 cal*Salmon Skin Roll
$12~400 cal*Shrimp Tempura Roll
$12~480 calFutomaki Roll
$11~400 calSpecialty Rolls
$30*King Ghidorah
*Pike Place Roll
$24~400 cal*Neverland
$25*SLU Roll
$24~400 cal*Mr. Perfect
$24spicy tuna, cucumber, yamagobo & cilantro
$26*Denny Roll
*Moonraker
$25*Spicy Rainbow
$25*Ultimate Dragon
$31*Gladiator
$28*Poke Roll
$25~400 cal*Geisha Roll
$25~400 cal*Passion Roll
$27~400 cal
Raw Bar
*Momiji Sashimi
$20~250 cal*7-Spice Tuna Tataki
$18
Hot Plates
Seafood Gyoza
$15~400 calSpecial Kama
$20Agedashi Tofu
$13VegCrispy Calamari
$2217 Garlic Short Ribs
Ebi & Vegetable Tempura
$1520 Spicy Tomato Tofu
VegSpicy Ginger Tofu
$15VegTakoyaki
$1711 Spicy Ginger Chicken
Shishito Yaki
$1511 Mushroom Saute
Soups
Nabeyaki Udon
$27~600 calAsari Miso
$237 Tempura Udon
Salads
*Sashimi Salad
$1524 Tofu Salad
~250 calVegBeet & Arugula Salad
$914 Ohitashi Spinach
~450 calHouse Spring Mix
$11mixed greens, cherry tomatoes & cucumber
$9Tsukemono
Omakase
*Donburi
$26*Chirashi Bowl
$42~700 cal
Specialty Rolls
*King Ghidorah
$30snow crab mix, avocado & cucumber topped w/ seared salmon, *Neverland
$25tuna, jalapeño, shishito peppers & garlic ponzu
$26Crunchy Lizard
yellowtail, shrimp, avocado, tobiko & spicy aioli
$25*Legend of Kaiju
sesame seeds & soy glaze
$26*Tarantula Extreme
belly, scallions & spicy ginger ponzu
$26*Rockstar* (fried)
& 7-spice sesame soy
$19Badboy Roll (fried)
sashimi set*
$16~250 caltuna, shrimp, salmon, yellowtail & albacore
$13special kama
~550 caltuna sashimi*
$13~250 calalbacore sashimi*
$1313 grilled garlic short ribs
~220 calsalmon sashimi*
$13~250 calspicy ginger chicken
$10sushi set a*
$1015 crispy calamari
~480 calsushi set b*
$13~400 caltuna, salmon, yellowtail, albacore
$10tempura platter
~990 calsushi set c*
$14~400 caltuna, salmon, yellowtail, albacore & shrimp
$9agedashi tofu
~550 calVegseaweed salad
$8~450 calpoke salad*
$12~650 calrolls
$7sapporo draft
bad boy roll
$813 manny’s pale ale
~400 caleel, crab, avocado & cream cheese, tempura roll
$8E9 pilsner
~480 calcrunchy cali roll
$812 seapine IPA
~400 calcrab, avocado & cream cheese, tempura roll
$9house cold sake
~480 calcrunchy seattle roll*
$1012 rotating premium cold sake
~400 calveggie roll
$109 hot sake
~400 calVegspicy cali roll
$1010 wine (white/red)
~400 calspider roll
$1211 binx’s brew
~400 calspicy tuna roll*
$129 chat GPT
~400 calshrimp temp roll
$1210 japanese highball
~400 calcalifornia roll
$10~400 callychee martini
$13
731 Bell St, Seattle, WA 98121, USA