Sakana Sushi & Kitchen
Sushi · Capitol Hill · $$ · 4.7 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
197 dishes · ~ = est.Soy Bean
Soy Garlic Edamame
$6~200 calCrunch Portobello
$10Sauteed Garlic Green Bean
$9Pan Fried Pork Gyoza
$12~480 calChicken Karaage
$13
Japanese style fried chicken
Edamame Dip
$7~200 calFried Tofu
$8VegTakoyaki
$10
Ball-shaped breaded octopus
Assorted Tempura
$13Sauteed Garlic Shishito Pepper
$10Agedashi Tofu
$9VegFried Enoki Mushroom
$11Vegetable Spring Rolls
$10~300 calShrimp Shumai
$13
Pan-fried shrimp shumai
Avocado Bomb
$12Jalapeno Poper
$12Shrimp Tempura
$14Grilled Salmon Kama
$16~500 calGrilled Hamachi Kama
$16Lemon zest Calamari
$14
Side
Miso
$3Tsukemono " Pickled Vegetable "
$7Rice
$3
Salad
Cucumber Salad
$7~450 calSeaweed Salad
$6~450 cal
From The Sushi Bar
Tuna Tataki
$17Hamachi Carpaccio
$18Scallop Crudo
$17Salmon Carpaccio with ikura
$17~550 calSalmon Usuzukuri
$17~550 calCheese over Salmon Carpaccio
$19~550 calAlbacore Tataki
$16Crispy Spicy Tuna
$16Mini Chirashi
$16Mini Salmon Chirashi
$17~300 calUnagi Over Rice
$25~750 cal
Broiled eel over rice
Crispy Spicy Salmon
$16~660 calFresh Roll with Rice Paper
$18~400 calCrispy Guacamole
$15Uni Don
$20
Sea urchin over rice
Scallop & Uni Crudo
$22Fatty Tuna Tartare with Uni
$25
Nabe / Hot Pot
Sukiyaki Nabe
$29Seafood Nabe
$28Tofu Nabe
$25Veg
Entree
Creamy Chicken Katsu
$24Chicken Katsu
$22Short Rib
$25Sukiyaki over rice
$22~750 calBlack Cod with Miso
$26~550 cal
Miso glazed Black Cod
Creamy Mushroom Pasta Udon
$22~690 calMentaiko "Pollock Roe" Pasta Udon
$20~600 calCreamy Shrimp Pasta Udon
$24~690 calYaki Udon with Sukiyaki
$24~600 calYaki Udon with Shrimp
$24~600 calYaki Udon with Tofu
$24~600 calVegYaki-soba with Sukiyaki
$24~600 calYaki-soba with chicken
$24~600 calYaki-soba with tofu
$24~600 calVegYaki-soba with shrimp
$24~600 calUdon
$15~600 calTuna
$5Fresh Salmon
$4.50~550 calSeared Salmon
$4.50~550 calYellowtail
$5Seared Albacore
$4.50See Scallop
$4.50Squid
$4Smoked Salmon
$5~550 calFatty Tuna
$9Sweet Shrimp
$7Soy Bean Curd
$3Krab
$3.50Creamy Scallop
$4.50Real Crab
$4.50Sea Urchin
$8Mackerel
$4Omelette
$3.50~650 calSea Eel
$5Salmon Egg
$4.50~550 calFlying Fish Roe
$3.50~550 calShrimp
$4Surf Clam
$4Spicy Scallop
$4.50Guacamole
$3Seared Tuna with Guacamole
$6Fatty Salmon with Salmon Egg & Lemon Zest
$6~550 calSeared Yellowtail with Chimmichurri
$6Seared Salmon with Garlic Aioli & Fried Onion
$6~660 calSeared Salmon with Spicy Aioli & Fried Onion
$6~660 calFatty Tuna with Sea Urchin
$10Scallop with Lemon Zest & Ikura
$6Seared Albacore with Fried Onion
$6Salmon with Edamame Puree
$6~550 calScallop with Sea Urchin
$8Bluefin Tuna Sashimi
$12~250 calFresh Salmon Sashimi
$10.50~250 calSeared Salmon Sashimi
$10.50~250 calYellowtail Sashimi
$12~250 calSeared Albacore Sashimi
$10.50~250 calSea Scallop Sashimi
$10.50~250 calSquid Sashimi
$10.50~250 calSmoked Salmon Sashimi
$12~250 calSweet Shrimp Sashimi
$15~250 calOctopus Sashimi
$9~250 calSea Urchin Sashimi
$24~250 calOmelette Sashimi
$9~250 calSea Eel Sashimi
$10.50~250 calSalmon Egg Sashimi
$10.50~250 calFlying Fish Roe Sashimi
$10.50~250 calShrimp Sashimi
$12~250 calSurf Clam Sashimi
$9~250 calFatty Tuna Sashimi
$21~250 calMacerel Sashimi
$12~250 calScallion Roll, Veg
$8~400 calUnagi & Avocado Roll
$9~400 calSalmon & Avocado Roll
$8~400 calTuna Roll
$8~400 calSalmon Roll
$7~400 calCalifornia Roll
$7~400 calCrispy Tofu Roll, Veg
$7~480 calVegOshinko Roll, Veg
$6~400 calAvocado Roll, Veg
$6~400 calCucumber Roll, Veg
$6~400 calReal Crab California Roll
$10~400 calFatty Tuna Roll
$9~400 calSalmon Skin Roll
$8~400 calSpicy Salmon Roll
$9~400 calSpicy Tuna Roll
$9~400 calPhilly Roll
$10~400 calSoft Shell Crab Roll
$13~400 calShrimp Tempura Roll
$12~480 calSeattle Roll
$9~400 calTuna & Avocado Roll
$9~400 calTamago Roll
$6~400 calNegi Hama Roll
$7~400 calNegi Albacore Roll
$7~400 calPortobello Roll, Veg
$9~400 calKabocha Roll, Veg
$9~400 calAsparagus Roll, Veg
$8~400 calFried Green Bean Roll, Veg
$9~480 calSpicy Albacore Roll
$9~400 calHamachi Jalapeño Roll
$9~400 cal
Sakana Specialty Rolls
Classic Futomaki
$16~400 calRainbow
$17Dragon
$19Hawaiian
$19Pike
$16Area 206
$18Toto
$18Caterpillar
$19Mango Tango
$22Red Dragon
$19Hakku
$22Tiger Attack
$19Crunch Shrimp
$19Fire Dragon
$20Seattle U
$22Kamikaze
$22Salmon Heaven
$22~550 calSalmon Lemon
$22~550 calGeisha
$20Aloha
$22Volcano / Baked
$19Dynamite / Baked
$17Spicy Salmon Crunch / Baked
$19~550 calBaked Scallop / Baked
$19Lion King / Baked
$19Green Goblin, Veg
$18V-8, Veg
$18Madison St
$22Sakana
$24Fly me to the Moon
$22Dragon Slayer
$22Capitol Hill
$22Shrimp' Ain't Easy / Fried
$22The Vegas / Fried
$20That One Roll / Fried
$20~480 calJapanese Bagel / Fried
$20~420 calFresh Veggie Roll
$13~400 calVegGreen Oasis
$18Loco Loco
$24Crunchy Cali' / Fried
$16Little Tokyo
$22Kiss ME Darling
$22Red Devil
$21Under the Sea
$22
Sushi & Sashimi Platter
Sushi " Deluxe - 9 Nigiris "
$36~70 calSushi " Empire - 15 Nigiris "
$72~70 calSashimi " Deluxe 12 Pcs Sashimis "
$49~250 calSashimi " Empire 24 Sashimis "
$99~250 calSushi & Sashimi " O " 8 Nigiris & 12 Sashimis
$84~70 calSushi & Sashimi " Shin-Sen " 12 Nigiris & 18 Sashimis
$109~70 calSushi & Sashimi " Sakana " 12 Nigiris & 24 Sashimis
$159~70 cal
Sakana Desserts
Mochi Ice Cream
$6~300 calHousemade Matcha Tofu Tiramisu
$9~500 calVeg
1520 15th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122, USA