TangleTown Public House
Burgers · Wallingford · 4.3 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
STARTERS
$10
Lemon Sorbet Filled Fruit
$10
Tater Tots
$11
Garlic Truffle Fries
$11
Salted & served with ketchup
$12
Menu
50 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
Cheese Boats
$26Tangletown’s rendition of a Georgian Khachapuri, a cheese stuffed baked bread, order it plain or from one of our signature combinations below
Greenlake Egg Boat
$26Tangletown’s version of a Khachapuri, stuffed crust with Khachapuri cheese mix and baked in pizza dough, topped with a baked egg & scallions.
Avocado Boat
$32Kachi cheese mix, grilled Walla Walla sweet onions, roasted red peppers baked in pizza dough & topped with avocado slices.
Sausage, & Ricotta
$28Pork fennel sausage, ricotta cheese, pizza sauce, & kachi cheese mix baked in pizza dough
Buffalo Chicken
$27Grilled Buffalo chicken, shaved red onions & celery, Kachi cheese mix baked in pizza dough & topped with bleu cheese crumbles.
Cremini Mushrooms & Onions
$30Roasted cremini mushrooms with grilled Walla Walla sweet onions, khachapuri cheese mix baked in pizza dough & topped with scallions.
Mixed greens, with grape tomatoes & cucumber
$13+ add grilled or fried chicken $9, grilled prawns $12, baked salmon filet $18, or avocado $3.
Greek
$22Cucumber, romaine, tomatoes, Kalamata olives, roasted bell pepper, red onion, feta cheese, house dressing.
Caesar
$18Romaine hearts, Caesar dressing topped with white anchovies.
~550 calButter Head Salad
$25A head of bibb lettuce layered with shaved red onions, thick cut bacon, toasted pepita’s, Oregon bleu cheese & Duke’s bleu cheese dressing.
~450 calGoddess And The Goat
$22Baby arugula, shaved fennel, herbed goat cheese, roasted red peppers, Parmesan with green goddess dressing.
Grill Salmon Kalamata Salad
$35Grill salmon fillet, baby arugula with shaved fennel, Kalamata olives, roasted red peppers, fresh orange, shredded parmesan cheese & honey lemon dressing.
~450 calPlatters
$21Feta Dip & Hummus
$28Roasted red pepper & feta dip, garlic & cumin hummus, house-pickles, & fresh grilled flatbread. Gluten free flat bread +6.
~360 calGluten-freeProsciutto & Manchego
$21Zoe’s prosciutto ham, Spanish Manchego cheese, citron olives, house-pickled veggies, & fresh grilled flatbread. Gluten free flat bread +3.
Gluten-freeBeets Beatz
$25Carpaccio of golden & ruby beets, shaved apples, toasted walnuts, crushed mint, & herbed goat cheese. Dressed with balsamic vinaigrette.
Caprese Plate
$20A shingle stack of sliced tomatoes & Avorio fresh mozzarella, fresh basil leaves, & balsamic vinaigrette.
~750 calFried Green Tomato Caprese
$21A shingle stack of fried pickled green tomatoes, Avorio fresh mozzarella, fresh basil, & balsamic vinaigrette.
Melon & Prosciutto
$24Prosciutto served with melon and fresh grade mozzarella topped with balsamic.
Starters
$10Salted & served with ketchup
$12Tater Tots
$11Your seasoning choice of cajun, buffalo or sriracha mayo.
~400 calBlackened Fries
$17Our house fries seasoned with Cajun seasoning & served with ranch.
~400 calGarlic Truffle Fries
$11Black truffle oil mixed with garlic and parmesan cheese.
~400 calTaTaki’s Fries
$17Tangletown tribute to Taki’s spicy seasoning on house fries. These are spicy spicy. Not for the faint of heart.
~400 calHarissa Cauliflower
$25Crispy fried cauliflower florets, tossed with Harissa spice & scallions with garlic yogurt sauce.
Garlic Puffs
Roasted garlic & aged mozzarella rolled in pizza dough & baked into dumplings. Served with warm garlic buttered pizza sauce.
Please Allow 15-18 Minutes$18
Garlic Cheesy Sticks
$31Fresh bread baked with garlic butter, fresh mozzarella & honey lemon sauce on the side.
Sandwiches
$26All sandwiches served with your choice of fries or tater tots, substitute pub salad +$2, sweet potato fries +$1
~650 calTangleTown Burger
add cheese $2$28
Reuben Sandwich *New
$23Zoe's corned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, thousand island dressing on toasted rye bread.
~650 calVeggie Burger
$28Our house-made chickpea veggie patty (w mushrooms). With lettuce, tomato & onion; served with garlic yogurt dressing on a Fresh baked Telera roll.
~850 calVegSwiss Mushroom Burger
$251/3lb Double R Ranch burger with lettuce, tomato & onion; topped with Swiss cheese & cremini mushrooms served with aioli on a fresh baked Telera roll.
~1280 calFried Chicken Sandwich
$27House-made buttermilk battered fried chicken thigh; pickled green tomatoes, grilled Walla Walla sweet onions, bibb lettuce, & Thousand Island dressing on a fresh baked Telera roll.
~810 calMoo Ping Burger
$25House-made pork patties perfectly seasoned with special house made sauce; lettuce & tomato, served with aioli on a fresh baked Telera roll.
~850 calGrilled Chicken Teriyaki Burger
$25House-made marinated chicken teriyaki, with pickled green tomatoes, grilled Walla Walla sweet onions, pineapple & bibb lettuce. Served with teriyaki dressing on a fresh Telera roll.
~760 calSautéed mushrooms $3
$1On A Bolillo Roll
$27All bolillo served with your choice of fries or tater tots, substitute pub salad add $3
~400 calItalian Meatball Sandwich
$22House-made Italian meatballs (pork & beef) on a fresh baked Bolillo roll. Red sauce, mozzarella & provolone cheese.
~650 calCaprese
$26Sliced tomatoes with Avorio mozzarella cheese, basil, shaved red onions, bibb lettuce, & balsamic vinaigrette on a fresh baked Bolillo roll.
Grinder
$25Zoe’s pepperoni, home-made ham, aged provolone, mozzarella, aioli, lettuce, tomatoes, & pickled peppers on a fresh baked Bolillo roll.
Desserts
$13Strawberry & Lychee cheesecake
$14Classic Cheesecake Serve with Strawberry & Lychee sauce.
~500 calTangletown Sundae
$16Tillamook vanilla ice cream, strawberries, Ghiradelli chocolate syrup topped with walnuts.
Warm Chocolate Cake & Caramel Sea Salt Gelato
$13~500 calMixed Berry Cake
$13~500 calTartufo Cappuccino
$12~150 calLemon Sorbet Filled Fruit
$10Raspberry Sorbetto
$12Single scoop
$12
2106 N 55th St, Seattle, WA 98103, USA