Amritsar Tadkas
Indian · Chinatown-ID · $$ · 2.8 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Amritsari Fish Pakora
$8.99
Chicken Pakora
$8.99
Gobi Manchurian
$8.99
Tandoori Chicken Caesar Salad
$9.99
Chicken Manchurian
$10.19
Menu
84 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
Unleavened whole wheat bread
$2.75Garlic Naan
$3.99Leavened bread made with chopped garlic and basil baked in the tandoor oven.
~300 calStuffed with ground lamb
$4.50Paratha Punjab Da
$3.99Whole wheat dough paratha plain cooked with butter.
Specially cooked with whole wheat flat bread
$2.50Punjabi Aloo Paratha
$3.99Whole wheat dough flavored with potatoes spices and butter.
Spiced Paneer Kulcha
$4.50Spiced grated paneer stuffed in naan and baked in the clay oven.
VegAmritsar Onions Spiced Paratha
$3.99Onions stuffed in the whole wheat dough a traditional mix of spices.
Leavened bread stuffed with spinach
$3.99Stuffed with chili and spices of Amritsar
$3.99Methi Naan
$3.99~300 calOnion Naan
$3.99Flat bread stuffed with onion and cilantro baked in the clay oven.
~300 calPunjabi Butter Naan
$3.50Homemade leavened bread made with all-purpose flour and baked in the tandoor oven.
~300 calCucumber Salad
$7.19Indian-style tossed tomatoes, cucumbers, and onions with yogurt dressing.
~450 calLentil-based soup with a touch of cilantro
$5.99~350 calTandoori Chicken Caesar Salad
$9.99Grilled chicken tossed with romaine heart leaves and grated parmesan cheese.
~500 calTomato Soup
$5.99Creamy concoction, flavored with ginger, and cumin.
~400 calAloo Gobi
$12.99Cauliflower and potato with ginger and tomatoes.
Aloo Mattar
$12.99Green peas and pities in a pure onion and tomato sautéed with garlic and ginger in fluidly cup with rice on side side.
Amritsar Saag Paneer
$12.99Farmer's cheese folded in cumin and garlic-flavored pureed spinach curry sauce.
VegAmritsar Tadka Dal
$12.99Yellow lentils with garlic, tomatoes, cumin seeds, and onion seeds.
Bhindi Sabji Pyaza
$12.99Okra tossed with an overdose of onions and finished with tomatoes and a hint of mango powder.
Chana Pindi
$12.99Chickpeas and potatoes are traditionally cooked with tomato and ginger.
Dal Makhani Punjabi
$12.99Slow simmered matpe beans flavored with tomatoes and ginger.
Eggplant Bhartha Punjabi
$12.99Tandoor baked eggplant cooked with peas, tomatoes, diced onions, and spices.
Mattar Paneer
$12.99Peas and paneer cooked with mild spices and cumin-flavored curry sauce.
VegPunjabi Kadhi Pakora
$12.99Gram flour and yogurt-based curry with vegetable fritters.
Punjabi Kofta
$12.99Cottage cheese and vegetable dumplings simmered in a light tomato and cashew sauce.
Mushroom Masala
$12.99Mushrooms and peas cooked in creamy curry sauce.
Paneer Tikka Masala
$12.99Cheese cooked in creamy tomato sauce with a hint of fenugreek.
~920 calVegAmritsari Fish Pakora
$8.99Fish with garlic and carom seeds and coated with garbanzo bean batter.
~550 calChicken Manchurian
$10.19Chicken Pakora
$8.99Boneless chicken strips coated with spices and batter fried.
Gobi Manchurian
$8.99Shrimp Amritsari Tandori
$10.99Shrimps onions bell peppers tossed with creamy garlic sauce.
Vegetable Pakora
$4.99Assorted vegetables mildly with garbanzo bean batter.
Vegetable Samosa
Two pieces. Potato and peas stuffed in a savory pastry.
2 pcs$4.99
Eggplant Based Dip
$4.99Eggplant dip. Tandoor fire-roasted eggplant and red pepper with herbs.
VeganVegPunjabi Onions Mixed Vegetarian Platter
$10.99Mixed veggies pakora, and vegetable samosa. Served with chutney.
VegTandoori Platter
$10.99Chicken tikka, bazari chicken, and lamb are both kebabs grilled in a clay oven.
Goat Biryani
$18.99Slow-cooked with aromatic basmati rice infused with saffron and whole with a finishing touch of nuts, raisins, and herbs.
~900 calPatiala Vegetable Biryani
$13.99Slow-cooked with aromatic basmati rice infused with saffron and whole with a finishing touch of nuts, raisins, and herbs.
~900 calPrawns Biryani
$18.99Slow-cooked with aromatic basmati rice infused with saffron and whole with a finishing touch of nuts, raisins, and herbs.
~900 calPunjabi Handi Chicken Biryani
$15.99Slow-cooked with aromatic basmati rice infused with saffron and whole with a finishing touch of nuts, raisins, and herbs.
~900 calPunjabi Handi Traditional Biryani
$15.19Your choice of protein sautéed in basmati rice decorated with tomatoes and cilantro.
~900 calAmritsar Fish Masala
$18.99Tender fish fillet cooked with onions, peppers, tomatoes with onion seeds, and dry mango powder.
~550 calCoconut Seafood Curry
$18.99Prawns, fish and mussels cooked in coconut, mustard seeds, curry leaves, and dry red chili-based coconut onion curry.
~750 calMussels Masala
$18.99Mussels cooked in a creamy coconut curry sauce.
Prawn Malai Curry
$18.99Prawns simmered in coconut milk with garam masala.
~750 calTandoori Grilled Fish
$18.99Whole fish marinated overnight in its tandoori spices and lemon juice. Topped with tomato cream sauce and cooked in the clay oven.
~570 calCilantro Fish
$18.99Fish with crushed cilantro seeds, cooked with tomatoes, onions, peppers, and cilantro.
~550 calPunjabi Mint Prawn Curry
$18.99Prawns cooked in a combination of Punjabi spices and mint curry sauce.
~750 calChicken Tikka
$15.99Boneless chicken breast marinated in yogurt and mild spices and cooked in a clay oven.
Ginger Lamb Kebab
$18.99Ginger lamb marinated in mustard seed oil and garlic.
Malai Chicken Tikka
$15.99Boneless chicken breast marinated in ginger and creamy garlic sauce and roasted.
Jumbo prawns in a tangy pepper masala
$15.99Lamb Boti Kebab
$18.99Saffron-marinated chunks of lamb roasted in tandoor.
Patiala Ginger Chicken
$15.99Boneless chicken marinated in sauce and cooked in a clay oven.
Punjabi Clay Oven Chicken
$15.99Spring chicken marinated in yogurt and mild spices roasted in the clay oven.
Punjabi Meat Mixed Grill
$18.99Punjabi grill assorted barbecue meat sizzlers straight out of the tandoor.
Ambala Mango Chicken aur Shimla Mirch Gande
$14.99Boneless tender chicken cooked with green bell pepper onions fenugreek in a mango flavored in a masala sauce.
Chicken Korma
$14.99Kashmir, creamy curry with a blend of cashew, almonds, and raisins.
~920 calChicken Saag
$14.99Succulent boneless chicken simmered in aromatic spinach and onion sauce.
Chicken Tikka Masala
$14.99Boneless chicken tikka simmered in buttercream and tomato sauce.
~800 calCoconut Chicken Curry
$14.99Boneless chicken marinated with goan spices and slow-cooked in a tomato-based coconut sauce.
~750 calGurdaspur da Kadai Chicken
$14.99Onions green peppers cooked in kadai with mustard flavor garlic boneless chicken.
Pudina Chicken Curry
$14.99Curry sauce with a fresh blend of mint, ginger, and caramelized onion.
~750 calWagah Border Butter Chicken
$14.99Punjabi butter sauce chicken thigh meat boneless cooked with butter and curry sauce.
~800 calLahori Tikka Chicken Curry
$14.99Lahori boneless chicken simmered in chili and Kashmiri masala tomato, and onion sauce.
~750 calPineapple Masala Chicken
$14.99A smooth blend of creamy tomato curry with pineapple and chicken masala.
Punjabi Chicken Curry
$14.99Traditional curry sauce with onions, tomatoes, and spices.
~750 calAmritsari Curry
$17.19Blend of masalas, ginger, and caramelized onion.
~750 calButter Masala
$17.19Boneless meat simmered in butter sauce tomato, and onion sauce.
Korma
$17.19Creamy curry with a blend of cashews, almonds, and raisins.
~920 calLentil
$15.19Traditional curry with a blend of roasted spice in tomato gravy with a choice of meat.
Saag Curry
$17.19Succulent meat chunks simmered in spinach and onion sauce.
~750 calTikka Masala
$17.19Boneless meat simmered in butter cream and tomato sauce.
~800 calGulab Jamun
$3.99Rice pudding
$3.99Kulfi Mango
$4.99Coke
$1.99~150 calDiet Coke
$1.99~5 calMango Lassi
$4.99Sweet Lassi
$3.99
1017 S Jackson St Ste B5, Seattle, WA 98104, USA