Rom Mai Thai Restaurant
Thai · Capitol Hill · $$ · 4.4 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
115 dishes · ~ = est.Salads
Lunch Menu
$18CUCUMBER SALAD
Combo A
$20Papaya Salad
$18~450 calLarb
$18[ground chicken] [ground pork] [tofu]
Veg[white rice] [brown rice]
$20roasted rice grain, shallots, scallions, mint [ground beef]
[white rice] [brown rice]
Combo B
$20Paradise Salad
$18[chicken] [tofu]
~450 calVegCombo C
$18$20 THAI SALAD [chicken]
red curry vegetables + swimming rama chicken
$20cucumbers, lettuce, tomatoes, shallots, scallions, [beef]
~750 calCoke/ Diet Coke
$5~5 calCombo E
$5$20 SPRITE
pad thai + garlic chicken
$5SPARKLING WATER
~950 cal[thai spring roll] [thai fresh roll] [fried chicken dumpling] LEMONADE
$5Hot Jasmine Tea
$5~5 calCombo F
$7$20 MANGO JUICE
pad thai + sweet sour vegetables
$7COCONUT WATER
~950 calChang
$8Singha
$8Appetizers
$8SAPPORO
Lagunitas Ipa
$8~180 calThai Spring Rolls
$8(2) $8 SIERRA NEVADA PALE ALE
~300 calcrispy fried vegetable spring rolls, sweet & sour
$8(4) $10 PAULANER HEFE-WEIZEN
~360 calChicken Satay
$13(4)
dumpling wrappers, sweet & sour dipping sauce
$9HOUSE PLUM WINE
Drinks
Combo D
$20pad thai + cashew chicken
$5THAI ICED TEA
~950 caldaily house soup
$5THAI ICED COFFEE
~350 calThai Iced Tea
$5~250 calThai Iced Coffee
$5~250 calIced Green Tea
$5~5 calSprite
$5~150 calSparkling Water
$5~5 calUnsweetened Iced Tea
$5~5 calLemonade
$5~150 cal
Pad Kee Mao
Garlic
$19[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables] $19 [chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
Vegwok-fried in garlic pepper sauce, fried
$21[beef] [prawn] $21 wok-fried spicy wide flat noodles with [beef] [prawn]
Sweet & Sour
wok-fried pineapple, tomatoes,
$19[beef] [prawn] $21 [chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
Vegcucumbers, zucchini, carrots, bell
$21wok-fried thin rice noodles, spinach [beef] [prawn]
wok-fried ginger, baby corns,
$19[beef] [prawn] $21 [chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
Vegmushrooms, onions, bell peppers, carrots,
$21rice noodles in a chicken broth with scallions, [prawn]
wok-fried mushrooms, baby corns,
$19[beef] [prawn] $21 [chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
Vegcabbages, onions, napa, zucchini, bean
$21rice noodles in a chicken broth with lime [prawn]
Broccoli
$19[chicken] [pork] [tofu]
Veg[beef] [prawn]
$21Beef Noodle Soup
$21~350 cal
Red Curry
[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
$19VegKee Mao
$21[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables] $19 red coconut curry with bamboo shoots, [beef] [prawn]
VegSpicy Bamboo Shoots
$19[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
Veg
Yellow Curry
Orange
$19[chicken] [tofu]
Vegwok-fried in orange sauce, broccoli, crispy noodles. [beef] $21
$21panang coconut curry with zucchini,
$21[beef] [prawn]
~750 cal[chicken] [tofu] [vegetables] [mushroom]
$20Veg[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
$20Veg
Spicy Bamboo Shoots
[chicken] [pork] [tofu]
$20Veg[prawns]
$22$22 $22 wok-fried bamboo shoots, onions, basil, [beef]
mushroom, lemongrass, galangal,
$26[seafood]
[beef] [prawn]
Cashew
$20ORANGE [chicken] [tofu]
Vegcrispy fried vegetable spring rolls,
$20(4) $10 TOM KHA SOUP
~360 cal[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
wok-fried in orange sauce, broccoli, [beef]
Regular$22Regular$26
Vegsweet & sour dipping sauce
$22[chicken] [tofu] [vegetables] [mushroom] $21
Vegsprouts, green leaf wrapped in rice paper,
$20(4) $10 [chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
~650 calVegcrushed peanuts in signature dipping sauce
$22GARLIC wok-fried bamboo shoots, bell [beef] [prawn]
Wonton Soup
$21~350 calgreen bean patties, cucumber & crushed peanuts
$20cucumbers, shallots, cherry tomatoes, cilantro, cucumbers, zucchini, carrots, [chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
Vegin sweet & sour dipping sauce
$22lettuce, crushed peanuts tossed in sweet vinaigrette. bell peppers, onions in sweet & sour sauce. fried rice with egg, scallions, [beef] [prawn]
Fried Chicken Dumpling
$13~900 calseasoned ground chicken wrapped with crispy
$20[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
~780 calVegCrispy Wonton
$22$13 fried rice with egg, ginger, [beef] [prawn]
chicken & shrimp, sweet & sour dipping sauce
$20grilled beef, roasted rice grain, shallots, scallions, DELIGHT [chicken] [pork] [tofu]
Vegmint leaves, carrots, shredded cabbage, cilantro
$22[beef] [prawn]
fried rice with egg, pineapple,
$22[beef] [prawn]
~850 cal[ground chicken] [ground pork]
$19Fried Tofu
$21$13 roasted rice grain, shallots, [ground beef]
Vegwok-fried broccoli & cashew
$22[beef] [prawn]
Paradise Salad
$22[chicken] [tofu] $19 PRIK KING [chicken] [pork] [tofu] $20 fried rice with egg, cashew nuts, [beef] [prawn]
~540 calVegFried Caramari
$15Stuffed Chicken Wings
$15~900 calThai Salad
$20[chicken] $19 CORIANDER [chicken] [pork] [tofu]
~450 calVegcucumbers, lettuce, tomatoes, shallots,
$22[beef] $21 wok-fried coriander powder, [beef] [prawn]
Pad Thai
$25TOM YUM NOODLE SOUP PINEAPPLE CURRY WOK-FRIED FISH & CELERY
~950 calDuck Curry
$25$23 CRISPY TROUT
~900 calPad Kee Mao
$3DUCK NOODLE SOUP $23 zucchini, carrots, broccoli, cabbage, napa, basil, JASMINE RICE
shoots, tomatoes, broccoli, carrots, basil, egg in
$24SALMON CURRY
Peanut Sauce
$6Curry
$8zucchini, carrots, broccoli, cabbages, napa, basil. STEAMED BROCCOLI
~680 calSteamed Mixed Vegetables
$8
Lard Na Noodle
[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables]
red coconut curry with bamboo [beef] [prawn]
w/ broccoli in gravy sauce.$22
Vegshoots, zucchini, bell peppers, carrots,
$21BARBEQUE PORK
cabbage, broccoli, napa, zucchini, carrots,
$23[chicken] [pork] [tofu] [vegetables] $20 CHILI PRAWNS
Veg
Swimming Rama Noodle
wok-fried thin rice noodles,
$20[beef] [prawn] $22
Fried Prawns
$23yellow coconut curry with
$22[beef] [prawn]
~750 cal
Pad Woon Sen
Panang Curry
$27SPICY SEAFOOD
~750 calpanang coconut curry with
$22[beef] [prawn]
~750 calThai Noodle Soup
$27WOK-FRIED SEAFOOD CURRY
~420 calmassaman coconut curry with
$22[beef] [prawn]
~750 cal
Desserts
Homemade Coconut Ice Cream
$8~300 calBeers
$8BLACK RICE PUDDING
Chang
$10$8 MANGO STICKY RICE (SEASONAL)
Sapporo
$8Paulaner Hefe-Weizen
$8Crispy Garlic Chicken
$22
Thai Green Beans
wok-fried green beans
$22[chicken] [pork] [tofu]
VegWhite Wine
$24in garlic pepper sauce. [beef] [prawn]
~130 calfried rice with egg, basil,
$22[chicken] [pork] [tofu]
~850 calVegRiesling
$24$9/ $34 onions, bell peppers, [beef] [prawn]
613 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102, USA