canon
Bar · First Hill · $$ · 4.4 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
segura viudas organic cava, sp
$10
corn pudding,
$10
david nicholson 1843
$10
vinada non-alc sparkling rosé
$14
graham beck rosé, sa
$14
Menu
131 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
vinada non-alc sparkling rosé
$14segura viudas organic cava, sp
$10graham beck rosé, sa
$14philippe fontaine brut, champagne
$19Rations
$20BUN HEAVEN
eight pacific oysters,
$20rice cracker, furikaki,
Peppers
$15candied anchovy,
toum/chimichurri dip
$15$10
corn pudding,
$10WING
Anning
$22Canon’S Cannon
$24blueberry-thyme shrub, elderflower, amari
$22STUDIO 54
the original canon cocktail from our first menu
$24CAMPFIRE IN GEORGIA
~200 calShaballah
$22Bee’S Toes
$22gin, floral almond honey, fresh lemon
$24PAIR OF CARDS
Rubicon
$24gin, green chartreuse, maraschino,
$22BITTER PETALS
Banksy Sour
$22Pop Art!
$22~150 calElementary
$22Stiggins Daiquiri #2
$20Alabazam
$20Angostura Collins
$22bacardi dark-dry c. 1970
$145ancient ancient age 10 yr 2006*
$120ancient age circa 1970*
Regular$100Regular$150
ancient age circa 1960*
$190anderson club 15 yr. circa 1975*
$135beam’s choice blue crystal 1974*
$135david nicholson 1843
$10fleischmann’s bicentennial 1976*
$95jim beam 1969 camaro super sport 100 mos old c. 1988*
$99leopold bros. small batch whiskey
$14maker's mark seattle slew #9345*
$96mattingly and moore c 1980*
$105mr. boston spot bottle c. 1935*
$200old crow 1968*
$130old crow 1977*
$130old crow 1985*
$99old crow 1990*
$52old taylor 1988*
$150seagram's vo 1945*
$175Tutti beauty
$56Hawaiian holidays
$72the perfect comfort blanket
$71Maverick
$56Afternoon baking
$41The farmyard and the chip shop
$38‘oh how joyfully’
$119Belgian waffles
$67Turkish Delight
~750 calthe Italian job
$59zesty, zingy and alive
$59oh i do like to be beside the seaside
$62All day American breakfast in the garden
$40~750 calTeddy Boys at the beach
$49bright-eyed and bushy-tailed
$35skip along with dorothy
$52celebration in a glass
$82impressionist oil painting
$62sticky apricot tarts at an indian market
$62luxurious afternoon tea
$81~5 calgirlie holiday breakfast dram
$33~750 calBunsen burner and burnt capacitors
$59‘on Christmas day in the morning’
$60attractively accessible and mouth-watering
$33fresh, vibrant and attractive
$40‘a beaker full of the warm south’
$45Take Two
$48“vegetarian!”
$51Vegclean and innocent
$45Liqueurs
$85amer picon circa 1970*
chartreuse orange circa 1970*
$195chartreuse liqueur du 9e centenaire cuvee 2011*
$71chartreuse tarragona septembre 2000*
$160chartreuse green 2006*
$65chartreuse green 2004*
$69chartreuse green 2002*
$75chartreuse green 1997*
$80chartreuse vep yellow 1993*
$120chartreuse yellow circa 1984*
$140chartreuse yellow circa 1983*
$140chartreuse green circa 1983*
$160cucchi avernus 1951*
$95curti fernet 1963*
$86evangelista amaro igea 1961*
$99fernet branca c. 1970*
$199fernet branca c. 1972*
$199fernet branca c. 1975*
$199fernet-pilla c. 1970*
$199enghel’s london dry c. 1960*
$180gordon’s c. 1978*
$95oxford dry (guimaraens) c. 1960*
$190plymouth, coates, c 1960
$155sunny extra-dry (cointreau-regnier) c. 1960*
$190tanqueray c. 1960*
$185tanqueray 1971*
$145medley’s c 1970*
$110seagram’s vo 1972
$175wild turkey 12 yr limited edition 50.5%
$108wild turkey 1991 8 yr 50.5%
$145nikka tsuru ceramic crane c. 1986 43%*
$149nikka portopia ’81 super 43%*
$105T2.3 nikka rare old super 15 yr 43%*
$113T2.3 nikka 70th anniversary malt 100 whisky 12 yr 40%*
$135T2.1 suntory royal-cow*
$125T2.1 suntory royal-snake*
$125T2.1 suntory royal- rabbit 12 yr 43%*
$139T2.2 suntory royal- zodiac 43%*
$125T2.2 suntory royal 12 yr c. 1980 43%*
$139T2.2 suntory royal 15 yr c. 1980 43%*
$179T2.1 suntory pure malt 8 yr*
$182luigi giordano brut nature rose 2019 piedmont, italy
$60baron-fuente grand millesime 2013 champagne, france
$75gosset brut excellence, champagne, france
$80veuve clicquot champagne, france
$128veuve clicquot rose champagne, france
$160moet & chandon imperial champagne, france
$95moet & chandon imperial rose champagne, france
$95moet & chandon grand vintage rose 2009 champagne, france
$168phillipe fontaine 2014 blanc de blancs champagne, france
$99pertois-moriset grand cru le mesnil-sur-oger, champagne, france
$105saint-chamant a epernay 2006 champagne, france
$175saint-chamant a epernay 2010 champagne, france
$155ruinart blanc de blancs champagne, france
$190famille sichel sauternes bordeaux, france 2010
$92jackson-triggs sparkling riesling icewine canada 2001
$110225 bula montsant, spain 2010
$45240 nada giuseppe dolcetto d’alba casot, italy 2009
$45250 meiomi pinot noir, california 2009
$45312 patton valley west block pinot noir, oregon, 2009
$75
928 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122, USA