La Carta De Oaxaca
Mexican · Ballard · $$ · 4.4 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
168 dishes · ~ = est.Lunch
Tacos al Pastor
$15~220 calMemelitas
$13Tamale de Rajas
$17~300 calTamale de Salsa Verde
$17~300 calChorizo con Huevo
$19Enfrijoladas
$23Entomatadas
$21
Dinner
Tortilla Chips with Guacamole or Pinto Beans
$11~400 calTostadas Vegetarianas o Tinga
$15Gringas Oaxaqueñas
$14Tacos Carne Asada
$15~220 calTamale de Mole’ Negro
$12~300 cal
(Contains gluten)
Camarones Al Mojo de Ajo
$21Ceviche de Camaron*
$22Tacos de Camaron
$21~220 calPozole
$18Tlayuda
Mexican pizza$29
~1900 calChile Relleno
$19Mole’ Negro Oaxaqueño
$20
(Contains nuts, gluten)
Quesadillas Fritas
$12~800 calTacos de Pescado
$21~220 calTaquitos en Salsa Verde o Mole’
$20
(Mole’ contains gluten.)
Carne Asada Plato
$21Molotes
$13Kids Quesadilla
$11~440 cal
Margaritas
Casa
$11Cantinero
$11Cadillac
$13Picosa
$13Fresa
$13Mezcalerita
$14Flaca
$12
Bebida de Casa
Deseos Peligrosos
$13Sangria
$13Paloma
$13Paloma Oaxaqueña
$15Michelada
$8Alebrije
$13Oaxaca Old Fashioned
$15Vino
$8Cerveza
bottled$5
Cantaritos Hard Soda
$6~150 calCafe de Olla
$4
Cinnamon-infused coffee
Chocolate Caliente
$5Agua fresca
$4~150 calFresh limeade or lemonade
$4~150 calVirgin Margarita
$5~200 calFruit Juice
$4~150 calSoda
$4~150 cal
Blanco
Calirosa Rosa
$18Cantera Negra
$18Casamigos
$12Don Julio
$12El Jimador
$9El Tesoro
$9Espolon
$10Herradura
$10Honor
$9Cazadores Cristalino
$12Ocho
$10Patron
$12Puntagave Bacanora
$17Puntagave Raicilla
$17Puntagave Blanco
$15Sauza
$8Siete Leguas
$10
Reposado
Cantera Negra
$19Casamigos
$14Espolon
$11Cazadores
$12Chamucos
$12Cincoro
$30Clase Azul
$27Corralejo
$13Don Julio
$13Don Julio Primavera
$25Herradura
$11Hornitos
$10Hussongs
$12Ocho
$12Siete Leguas
$12
Anejo
Casamigos
$17Casa Noble
$17Corralejo
$14Don Julio
$14Don Julio 1942
$28Espolon
$12Hussongs
$14Ocho
$14Siete Leguas
$14Tres Generaciones
$14Patron Sherry cask
$17
Mezcal
Peloton
$12Peloton Pechuga
$14Peloton Criollo
$15Sombra
$18Sombra Reposado
$20Nuestra Soledad
$12400 Conejos
$13400 Conejos Tobala
$15400 Conejos Cuishe
$15Mezcal Real Minero
$32Alipus San Andres
$14Alipus San Juan del Rio
$14Alipus San Luis del Rio
$14Alipus Santa Ana
$14Alipus San Miguel de Sola
$18Leyenda Oaxaca
$15Leyenda Guerrero
$17Leyenda Durango
$15Leyenda San Luis Potosi
$22Leyenda Puebla
$22Del Maguey Chichicapa
$17Del Maguey Santo Domingo
$14Del Maguey Minero
$15Del Maguey Vida
$12Del Maguey San Luis del Rio
$14Del Maguey Tobala
$22Del Maguey Pechuga
$25Del Maguey Vida de Muertos
$13Gracias a Dios Espadin
$15Gracias a Dios Cuixe
$30Jolgorio Barril
$18Jolgorio Cuixe
$22Jolgorio Madrecuixe
$24Jolgorio Mexicano
$20Jolgorio Tobala
$24Jolgorio Tepeztate
$35Marca Negra Tobala
$40Marca Negra Dobadan
$31Wahaka Espadin
$14Wahaka Ensemble
$20Wahaka Reposado con Gusano
$16Wahaka Tobala
$18Buho Arroqueño
$25Buho Espadin
$15Buho Cuishe
$17Buho Ensemble
$27Buho Tepeztate
$26Buho Anejo
$42Rey Campero Espadin
$20Rey Campero Tobala
$24Rey Campero Mexicano
$27Rey Campero Madre Cuishe
$35Rey Campero Jabali
$37Vago Elote
$19Pierde Almas Pechuga
$37ILEGAL Reposado
$20
Flights
Bartender’s Choice
$25Del Maguey Flight
$30Peloton Flight
$28
Pechuga, Espadin and Criollo
Rey Campero Flight
$40400 Conejos Flight
$30
Whiskey
Jack Daniel’s
$8Maker’s Mark
$9Macallan 12
$24Jameson
$9Jim Bean
$8Ezra Brookes
$7Tito’s
$9Grey Goose
$10Monopolowa
$7Absolut
$8Ketel One
$12
Gin
Bombay Sapphire
$9Tanqueray
$8Gracias a Dios
$20Hendrick’s
$14
5431 Ballard Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98107, USA