Matsu
Sushi · Downtown · $$ · 4.5 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
201 dishes · ~ = est.Specials
Aji F/S
$30Aji Sushi
$7~400 calAkami F/S
$26bluefin tuna from Mexico
Akami Sushi
$6bluefin tuna from Mexico
~400 calBelly Sampler
$30Bluefin Tuna Sampler
$32otoro, chutoro, akami, negi toro
Chutoro F/S
$38medium fatty tuna from Mexico
Chutoro Sushi
$9medium fatty tuna from Mexico
~400 calKanpachi F/S
$26Kanpachi Sushi
$6~400 calMadai F/S
$26Madai Sushi
$6~400 calOtoro F/S
$50fatty tuna from Mexico
Otoro Sushi
$12fatty tuna from Mexico
~400 calSalmon Trio
$16atlantic, wild sockeye, wild white king
~550 calUni F/S
$54sea urchin from Boston
Uni Sushi
$13sea urchin from Boston
~400 calWks F/S
$26wild white king salmon troll caught from Alaska
WKS Sushi
$6~400 cal
Rolls
Uni Shiso Roll
$19~400 calPioneer Square Roll
$25~400 calTropical Roll
$20~400 calDragon Ball Roll
$28~400 calSounders Roll
$27~400 cal007 roll
$24.20spicy tuna avocado, cucumber & cilantro topped w/ atlantic salmon, lime, jalapeno & shishito peppers
~400 cal12TH Man
$24.20shrimp tempura, avocado & cucumber topped w/ spicy tuna, tobiko & spicy aioli
Avocado & Cucumber Roll
$7.70~400 calAvocado Roll
$7.70~400 calBad Boy
$18.70bbq eel, avocado, cream cheese, snow crab mix fried
Barcelona Roll
$27.50~400 calCalifornia Roll
$13.20snow crab mix, avocado, cucumber, tobiko, sesame seeds
~400 calCaterpillar
$24.20eel & cucumber topped w/ tobiko, avocado, sesame seeds & soy glaze
Creamy Hotate Roll
$15.40~460 calCrunchy Cali
$18.70snow crab mix, avocado, cream cheese
Crunchy Lizard
$25.30shrimp tempura, avocado & cream cheese topped w/ eel & soy glaze
Crunchy Seattle
$18.70salmon, cream cheese, avocado
Cucumber Roll
$7.70~400 calFlaming Tuna
$24.10spicy tuna, avocado & cucumber topped w/ spicy yellowtail, black tobiko & spicy aioli
Geisha
$25.30spicy yellowtail, avocado & cucumber topped w/ atlantic salmon, mango, tobiko, habanero-citrus-truffle oil, yuzu citrus ponzu
Gladiator
$27.50shrimp tempura, avocado & spring mix topped w/ seared yellowtail, scallions & spicy ginger ponzu
Green Decadence Roll
$19.80asparagus & green onion tempura topped w/ avocado, cherry tomatoes, sweet aioli
~480 cal
Hand roll
Hotter Than Hell
$25.30spicy tuna, yamagobo & cilantro topped w/ 7-spice seared tuna, scallions, habanero tobiko & habanero-citrus-truffle oil
Knockout
$25.30spicy yellowtail, cilantro & shibazuke topped w/ seared spicy snow crab mix, scallions, habanero tobiko, habanero-jalapeno-citrus-truffle oil
Lucky Leprechaun
$19.80takuan, shibazuke, yamagobo, cucumber, cilantro, topped w/ mango, avocado & mango-shiso sauce
Matsu Roll
$27.50snow crab legs, shibazuke, cilantro & cucumber topped w/ sockeye salmon, black tobiko, scallion & yuzu miso citrus
~400 calMoonraker
$25.30spicy yellowtail, cucumber & cilantro, topped w/ seared spicy snow crab mix, black tobiko, scallions jalapeno-citrus-truffle oil
Mr. Perfect
$24.20spicy tuna, cucumber, yamagobo & cilantro topped w/ 7-spice seared albacore, scallions & garlic ponzu
Negi Hama Roll
$9.90~400 calNegi Toro Roll
$13.20~400 calPike Place
$23.10salmon skin & cucumber topped w/ avocado, smoked salmon, scallions, sesame seeds & soy glaze
Poke Roll
$25.30spicy tuna, avocado & cucumber topped w/ tuna, white onions, cilantro & 7-spice sesame soy
~400 calSalmon Roll
$9.90~400 calSalmon Skin Roll
$12.10salmon skin, avocado, cucumber, tobiko, soy glaze
~400 calShrimp Tempura Roll
$12.10shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, tobiko, sesame seeds
~480 calSpicy California
$13.20Spicy Rainbow
$24.20spicy snow crab mix & cucumber topped w/ tuna, salmon, yellowtail, shrimp, avocado, tobiko & spicy aioli
Spicy Tuna Roll
$12.10spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber, sesame seeds
~400 calSpider Roll
$14.30blue crab tempura, snow crab mix, avocado, cucumber, tobiko
~480 calTuna Roll
$9.90~400 calUltimate Dragon
$29.70snow crab mix, avocado & cucumber topped w/ half an eel, tobiko, sesame seeds & soy glaze
Veggie Roll
$11avocado, cucumber, takuan, yamagobo, shibazuke, sesame seeds
~400 calVegWhite Tiger
$28.60spicy yellowtail, cucumber & asparagus topped w/ white king salmon, lime, tobiko & yuzu citrus ponzu
Amaebi Sushi
$6.60sweet shrimp
~400 cal
Atama
Avocado Sushi
$3.30~400 calBell Pepper Sushi
$3.30~400 calBeni Sake Sushi
$5.50~130 calCreamy Hotate Sushi
$6.60~460 calEbi Sushi
$3.30shrimp
~400 calHamachi Sushi
$5.50yellowtail
~400 calHotate Sushi
$6.60scallop
~400 calIkura Sushi
$5.50salmon roe
~400 calInari Sushi
$3.30~400 calMaguro Sushi
$5.50tuna
~400 calPortabella Mushroom Sushi
$3.30~400 calSaba Sushi
$4.40mackerel
~400 cal
Sake Sushi
salmon
$4.40~550 calShiitake Mushroom
$3.30Shiro Maguro Sushi
$4.40albacore
~400 calTako Sushi
$4.40octopus
~400 calTamago Sushi
$3.30egg omelet
~400 calTarabagani
$11Tobiko Sushi
$4.40flying fish roe
~400 calUnagi Sushi
$6.60eel
~400 calVegetable Sushi Sampler
$26.40~400 calSushi Rice
$3.30~400 calAmaebi F/S
$27.50Amaebi H/S
$15.40Beni Sake F/S
$26.40~130 calBeni Sake H/S
$13.20~130 calEbi F/S
$15.40Ebi H/S
$8.80Hamachi F/S
$24.20Hamachi H/S
$13.20Hotate F/S
$27.50Hotate H/S
$15.40Ikura F/S
$24.20Ikura H/S
$13.20Maguro F/S
$24.20Maguro H/S
$13.20Saba F/S
$19.80Saba H/S
$11
Sake H/S
Shiro Maguro F/S
$19.80Shiro Maguro H/S
$11Tako F/S
$19.80Tako H/S
$11Tamago F/s
$15.40Tamago H/S
$8.80Tarabagani F/S
$44Tarabagani H/S
$24.20Tobiko F/S
$19.80Tobiko H/S
$11Unagi F/S
$27.50Unagi H/S
$15.40White King Salmon F/S
$26.40~550 cal
Raw Bar
Ankimo
$16.50monkfish liver, scallions, tobiko, wasabi aioli & ponzu
Jalapeno Hamachi
$20.90yellowtail sashimi, jalapeno, cilantro, tosaka & garlic paste w/ yuzu citrus ponzu
King Crab Tower
$28.60Matsu Sashimi
$19.80two piece tuna, two piece yellowtail, two piece salmon sashimi
~250 calRainbow Tartare
$18.70finely chopped tuna, yellowtail & salmon w/ shrimp, avocado, tobiko, scallions over sushi rice w/ wasabi aioli & spicy ponzu
Poke
$17diced tuna or salmon, onions, cucumber & wakame w/ 7 spice sesame soy
~650 calUzusukuri
$17.60
Hot Plates
Agedashi Tofu
$12.10fried tofu in dashi broth topped w/ daikon, ginger, nori, scallions & bonito flakes
VegBaby Back Ribs
$19.80sapporo braised, spicy chili glaze
~900 calBeef Tataki
$19.80Black Cod Kasuzuke
$19.80marinated in sake kasu w/ sesame seeds, saikyo miso glaze
~550 calChicken Karaage
$15.30fried chicken marinated in ginger & 7 spice w/ yuzu aioli
Crispy Calamari
$16.50fried squid w/ sweet onion miso, tossed wild greens in sweet aioli
Crispy Rice
$19.80Ebi & Vegetable Tempura
$19.80lightly battered & flash-fried shrimp & assorted vegetables w/ house tempura sauce
Edamame
$4.40~200 calFried Oysters
$14.30fried Japanese oysters w/ katsu sauce
Garlic Short Ribs
$22garlic-soy marinated beef short ribs grilled w/ house spring mix salad & pickled ginger
~810 calGrilled King Crab
$29.70KFC Wings
$17.60spicy honey glaze, toasted sesame, scallion
~900 calMushroom Gyoza
$15.40house-made shitake & enoki mushroom dumplings w/ onions, celery, carrot & sanbaizu sauce
~400 calRice
$3.30Shishito Yaki
$9.90Special Kama
$18.60choice of grilled yellowtail or salmon collar w/ garlic ponzu, dressed wild greens & ponzu
Spicy Ginger Chicken
$15.40Sautéed chicken, spinach & onions w/ spicy ginger sauce
Soups/Salads
House Salad
$9.90mixed greens, cherry tomatoes & cucumber w/ spicy garlic ponzu
~450 calWakame Salad
$13.20seaweed medley of wakame, kaiso & nori w/ yuzu dressing
~450 calOhitashi Spinach
$7.70blanched spinach w/ sesame dressing, bonito flakes
Seafood Sunomono
$13.20snow crab, octopus, scallop & shrimp, cucumber, wakame w/ sanbaizu & sesame seeds
Miso
$4.40tofu, shiitake, wakame, scallions
VegAsari Miso
$6.60manila clams, enoki mushroom, spinach, scallions
Omakase
Sushi Omakase Small
$44~220 calSushi Omakase Medium
$66~400 calSushi Omakase Large
$110~600 calSashimi Omakase Small
$44~140 calSashimi Omakase Medium
$66~250 calSashimi Omakase Large
$110~380 calChirashi Bowl
$37.40~700 calSushi & Sashimi Omakase Large
$110~380 cal
Noodles
Yakisoba
$25.30hoice of chicken, seafood, tofu, veggie, stir fried w/ wheat noodles & vegetables
~720 calVegYakiudon
$25.30choice of chicken, seafood, tofu, veggie, stir fried w/ wheat noodles & vegetables
~720 calVegTempura Udon
$22.10wheat noodle soup w / tempura shrimp, vegetables, kamaboko
~720 calNabeyaki Udon
$26.40wheat noodle soup w/ king crab, shrimp, scallop, clam, shrimp tempura, kamaboko, vegetables
~720 cal
Gluten free dish
*Amaebi Sweet Shrimp
$307 16
*Maguro Tuna
$266 14
*Sake Salmon
$205 12
~550 cal*Beni Sake Wild Sockeye Salmon
$307 16
~550 cal*Hamachi Yellowtail
$205 12
*Shiro Maguro Albacore
$205 12
Ebi Shrimp
$205 12
*Hotate Scallop
$307 16
Tako Octopus
$205 12
*Ika Squid
$205 12
*Tobiko Flying Fish Roe
$205 12
~550 calTamago Egg Omelet
$184 10
~650 cal*Ikura Salmon Roe
$205 12
~550 cal*Saba Mackerel
$205 12
Unagi Eel
$266 14
4-5:50pm dining room & cocktail bar daily
$8Seaweed Salad
~200 calsushi & sashimi
$9Agedashi Tofu
~250 calVegSushi Set A*
$1015 Crispy Calamari
~480 calSushi Set B*
$1413 Salmon Tostada*
~400 caltuna, salmon, yellowtail, albacore, shrimp
$10Tempura Platter
~990 calSashimi Set*
$16~250 caltuna, shrimp, salmon, yellowtail, albacore
$12KFC Wings
~550 calTuna Sashimi*
$12~250 calBaby Back Ribs
$13~900 calYellowtail Sashimi*
$1012 Spicy Ginger Chicken
~250 calAlbacore Sashimi*
$12~250 calGarlic Short Ribs
$13~900 calSpicy Seafood Ramen
$13~850 calCreamy Udon
$15~690 calSpicy California Roll*
$10~400 calSpecial Kama
$13Unagi Roll
$10~400 calSalmon Skin Roll*
$9~400 calChilled Junmai Sake
$8~130 calSpicy Tuna Roll*
$9~400 calChilled Nigori Sake
$9~130 calSpider Roll*
$1011 Hot Sake Tokkuri
~400 calOld Fashioned
$12Bad Boy Roll
$1213 Japanese Highball
~400 calCrunchy Cali Roll
$12~400 calShiba Inu
$12
501 Stadium Pl S, Seattle, WA 98104, USA