Ivar's Acres of Clams
Seafood · Downtown · $$ · 4.3 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
69 dishes · ~ = est.Shirts & More
Starters & Shareables
$6Bread Basket
$24Four Macrina Bakery sourdough rolls, whipped butter
Tomato relish, chipotle-lime aioli
$21
Coconut Crusted Shrimp
Sweet chili sauce
$22Seared Fresh Ahi Tuna *GF
$24Sesame-red chili crust, sweet chili sauce, wasabi, pickled ginger
Gluten-freeFresh Sautéed Manila Clams
$21White wine, butter, fennel, mirepoix, grilled toast points
Crispy Calamari
Chipotle-lime aioli
$23Crab & Goat Cheese Dip
$17Parmesan cheese, cream cheese, panko, toasted crostini
Fried Brussels Sprouts GF
Soup & Salads
$10~450 calBowl ~ 13 • Bread Bowl ~ 20
$11~700 calEntrée size ~ 18
$12
Classic Caesar Salad
Entrée size ~ 20
$13Wedge Salad GF
$38Iceberg lettuce, grape tomatoes, blue cheese crumbles, crispy bacon, blue cheese dressing
~540 calGluten-freeClassic Ivar's
$24
Ivar’s Fish ‘n Chips
4 piece ~ 27
$313 piece ~ 38 • 4 piece ~ 46
$25
Cajun Salmon ‘n Chips
4 piece ~ 28
$30Fried Northwest Platter
$24Rockfish, surf clam strips, jumbo prawns, Cajun salmon, French fries
Jumbo Prawns ‘n Chips
Northwest Favorites
$30Landing Cioppino *
$27Jumbo prawns, salmon, halibut, rockfish, locally grown mussels and clams, andouille sausage, tomato-saffron broth, grilled toast points
Seafood Linguine
$35Shrimp, clams, scallops, fettuccine, spicy marinara sauce, crispy garlic, parsley, garlic toast points
~900 calPanko Crusted Crab Cakes
$38Tomato relish, chipotle-lime aioli, red skinned mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetable
~500 calPan Seared Crab Crusted Alaska Halibut *
$28Lemon-thyme beurre blanc, balsamic reduction, house specialty rice, seasonal vegetable
~550 calPistachio Crusted Alaska True Cod *
$26Mango salsa, house specialty rice, balsamic-fig reduction, sweet chili sauce, seasonal vegetable
~550 calSeared Chicken Piccata
$60Lightly breaded, panko, Parmesan cheese, lemon-butter sauce, white wine, capers, parsley, spaghetti, seasonal vegetable
King Crab Legs GF
Hand Helds
$25Grilled Columbia River Steelhead BLT *
$25Bacon, lettuce, fresh tomatoes, jalapeño-ginger tartar sauce, brioche bun, pickle, fries
French Dip Sandwich
Add: Sautéed mushrooms ~ 4$24
Crab Cake Sandwich
$23Brioche bun, chipotle-lime aioli, lettuce, tomato, pickle, fries
~650 cal
Columbia Valley, WA
Chateau Ste Michelle Intrinsic
$1138 Echo Bay
Chateau Ste. Michelle “Indian Wells”
$44L’Ecole Chenin Blanc
$12Kiona Chenin Blanc Ice Wine 375 ml
$48~130 calHyland Estates “Old Vine” Gewurztraminer
$48Domaine Ste Michelle Brut
$38Domaine Ste Michelle Brut Rosé
$38Lange “Ivar’s”
$54Columbia
$36Chateau Ste Michelle “Indian Wells”
$13Freemark Abbey
$65Stags Leap ‘20
85 Substance
Regular$10Regular$120
Leonetti
$150Ruca Malen Capitulo Dos Petit Verdot
$48Penfolds Max’s Shiraz/Cabernet
$50
Marlborough, NZ
Echo Bay
$42Chardonnay
$11Kendall Jackson
Kendall Jackson
$42
Willamette Valley, OR
Argyle
$50Hyland Estates “Petit Estate”
$60
Sonoma, CA
La Crema
$54Rosé / Additional Whites
$10Revelation Riesling
Revelation Riesling
$38
Yakima Valley, WA
Idilico Albarino
$40
Red Mountain, WA
Cotes du Rhone Belleruche Rosé
$42Cotes du Rhone, France
$11Cotes du Rhone Belleruche Rosé
L’Ecole Chenin Blanc
$46Eroica Riesling
$12Michael David Freakshow
$50DeLille Cellars “Le Dessein” GSM Blend
$64
McMinnville, OR
Eroica Riesling
$48Domaine Serene “Yamhill Cuvee”
$120
Bubbles
Ca’Bolani Brut Prosecco D.O.C
$9Domaine Ste Michelle Brut Rosé
$10
1001 Alaskan Wy Ste. 102, Seattle, WA 98104, USA