Tig Kitchen and Bar
Asian · U District · $$ · 3.9 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
70 dishes · ~ = est.Side
Deep fried sweet potatos
$8.99So-Tteok So-Tteok
$6.99Fired Rice cakes and sausage with sweet + spicy sauce.
Corn Cheese
$10.99Creamy baked corn topped with mozzarella cheese.
Wasabi marinated raw octopus
$9.99Korean style rolled Egg omelet
$17.99~650 calKimchi
$4.50Chicken Radish
$2.50Rice
$3Rice (Add Sauce (Sweet + Spicy))
$2.50Rice (Add Sauce (Butter Garlic))
$2.50Rice (Add Sauce (Pepper Garlic))
$2.50Rice (Add Sauce (Creamy Onion))
$2.50Rice (Add Sauce
Spicy Mayo$2.50
Sweet And Spicy Tofu
Fried tofu with sweet and sour garlic sauce
$9.99VegCheese Sausage Balls
$9.99Fried cheese and sausage ball with house ‘ppu-ling’ sauce.
Stir Fried Chicken Gizzard
$11.99Stir Fried Chicken Gizzard with Assorted Veggies
~900 calFried Chicken Gizzard
$11.99Deep Fried Chicken Gizzard Fried chicken gizzard with house spicy mayo.
~900 calMacaroni cheese bite
$9.99
Macaroni Cheese Bite
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
w/ garlic$5.99
Plain
16 Pcs$33.99
Sweet & Spicy Fried Chicken (Whole)
16 Pcs$35.99
~900 calButter Garlic Fried Chicken (Whole)
16 Pcs$35.99
~900 calPepper Garlic Fried Chicken (Whole)
16 Pcs$35.99
~900 calCreamy Onions Fried Chicken (Whole)
16 Pcs$35.99
~1040 calPlain Fried Chicken (Half)
8 Pcs$18.99
~500 calSweet & Spicy Fried Chicken (Half)
8 Pcs$19.99
~500 calButter Garlic Fried Chicken (Half)
8 Pcs$19.99
~500 calPepper Garlic Fried Chicken (Half)
8 Pcs$19.99
~500 calCreamy Onion Fried Chicken (Half)
8 Pcs$19.99
~570 cal
Chicken Wings
Plain Chicken Wings
9 Pcs$18.99
~900 calSweet & Spicy Chicken Wings
9 Pcs$19.99
~900 calButter Garlic Chicken Wings
9 Pcs$19.99
~900 calPepper Garlic Chicken Wings
9 Pcs$19.99
~900 calCreamy Onion Chicken Wings
9 Pcs$19.99
~1040 cal
Boneless Chicken
Plain Boneless Chicken
$17.99Sweet & Spicy Boneless Chicken
$18.99Butter Garlic Boneless Chicken
$18.99Pepper Garlic Boneless Chicken
$18.99Creamy Onion Boneless Chicken
$18.99
Chicken Drumsticks
Plain Chicken Drumsticks
4 Pcs$15.99
Sweet & Spicy Chicken Drumsticks
4 Pcs$16.99
Butter Garlic Chicken Drumsticks
4 Pcs$16.99
Pepper Garlic Chicken Drumsticks
4 Pcs$16.99
Creamy Onion Chicken Drumsticks
4 Pcs$16.99
Stir fired Pork belly and Kimchi with Tofu
$31.99VegButter grilled squid with house spicy sauce
$17.99
Tteok-Bokki
Osam Bulgogi
$33.99Stir-fried squid and pork belly with vegetables in spicy sauce.
~840 calSpicy Stir-Fried Pork Belly
$35.99Stir fried pork belly with vegetables in spicy sauce
Chashu Combo
$38.99Marinated braised pork belly in house broth with kimchi and salad
Galbi Pork Belly
$29.99Stir-fried marinated pork with onion, comes rice and pickled radish.
~840 calLa Beef Short Ribs
$24.99Marinated beef short ribs cooked with onions and rice, kimchi.
~900 calSpicy Stir-Fried Squid With Rice
$20.99Steamed Egg Soup
$14.99~320 calFish cake mixed with vegetable soup
$17.99~350 calMussel mixed with vegetable soup
$18.99~350 cal
Spicy Seafood Soup
Creamy Kimchi Seafood Udon
$21.99Stir-fried Udon with seafood, bacon and kimchi sautéed in house creamy sauce.
~830 calSpicy Creamy Seafood Pasta
$21.99Stir fried pasta with seafood, bacon. sauteed in house creamy, spicy sauce
~1040 cal
Rice
Tig Tofu Bowl
$15.99Stir-fried tofu and vegtables in house broth over fice.
~840 calVegChicken Mayo Bowl
$18.99Fried chicken drizzled in mayo and katsu sauce over rice
~840 calUfo Kimchi Fried Rice
$18.99Stir-fried rice mixed with Kimchi, spam, bacon, and assorted vegetables
~850 calChashu Bowl
$19.99Marinated Braised Pork Belly in house broth over rice
~700 calChicken Katsu with Japanese style curry
$20.99~900 calUnagi Bowl
$26.99~700 cal
Soda
Red Bull
$6Coke
$3~150 calDiet Coke
$3~5 calSprite
$3~150 calWatermelon Soda
$4~5 calCalamansi Soda
$4~150 calMilkis Soda
$4~150 cal
5240 University Wy NE, Seattle, WA 98105, USA