Jewel of India in University District
Indian · U District · $$ · 4.5 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
147 dishes · ~ = est.Jewel Of India
Samosa
Veg$6.99
Aloo Chaat Papri
$9.99Pani Puri Shots
$9.99Samosa Chaat
$9.99House Platter
$12.99Manchurian Gobi
$12.99Vegetable Pakoras
$8.99Mixed Veg Platter
$11.99Garden Noodles
$14.99Paneer Pakoras
$10.99VegAloo Tikki
$7.99Aloo Tikki Chaat
$9.99Chicken Pakoras
$11.99Hummus Bi Tahini
$7.99~400 calBaba Ghannoj
$7.99Fish Pakoras
$11.99~550 calOnion Bhaji
$7.99Seekh Kabob
$12.99Papadam
$3.99
Soup and Salad
Daal Veg Soup
$7.99~350 calChicken Soup
$8.99~350 calIndian Salad
$8.99~450 calTomato Soup
$7.99~350 calCucumber Salad
$7.99~450 cal
Tandoor
Tandoori Chicken
$18.99Chicken Tikka
$19.99Lamb Boti Kabob
$20.99Tandoori Prawns
$20.99Gold Lamb Chops
$24.99Tandoori Salmon
$21.99~550 calLamb Keema Kabob
$19.99Tandoori Paneer
$19.99VegJewel of India Mixed Grill
$24.99
Chicken Curries
Chicken Curry
$17.99~750 calButter Chicken
$17.99~800 calChicken Tikka Masala
$18.99~800 calChicken Korma
$18.99~800 calPalak Chicken
$18.99Chicken Vindaloo
$18.99Jalfrezi Chicken
$18.99Karahi Chicken
$18.99Mango Chicken
$18.99Madras Chicken
$18.99Kashmiri Chicken
$18.99Coconut Chicken
$18.99Rogan Josh Chicken
$18.99
Lamb Curries
Lamb Curry
$18.99~750 calGoat Meat Curry
$19.99~750 calLamb Kofta
$18.99Palak Lamb
$19.99Lamb Korma
$19.99~800 calLamb Vindaloo
$18.99Lamb Tikka Masala
$19.99~800 calKarahi Lamb
$18.99Jalfrezi Lamb
$18.99Mango Lamb Curry
$19.99~750 calKashmiri Lamb
$19.99Rogan Josh Lamb
$19.99
Seafood
Curry
Fish/Prawn$18.99
~750 calVindaloo
Fish/Prawn$18.99
~550 calMadras Curry
Fish/Prawn$18.99
~750 calMango Curry
Fish/Prawn$20.99
~750 calJalfrezi
Fish/Prawn$19.99
~550 calPalak Shrimp
$19.99Coconut Fish
$19.99~550 calKashmiri Prawns
$19.99Shrimp Masala
$19.99Daal Maharani
$16.99Chana Masala
Channa$16.99
Veg Curry
$16.99~750 calPalak Paneer
$18.99VegMatar Paneer
$18.99VegPaneer Tikka Masala
$18.99~800 calVegMalai Kofta
$18.99Aloo Gobi
$17.99Aloo Palak
$17.99Aloo Matar
$17.99Okra Masala
$17.99Daal Tadka
$17.99Vegetable Masala
$17.99Navrattan Korma
$18.99~800 calPalak Daal
$18.99Aloo Channa
$17.99Mango Veg Curry
$18.99~750 calKhadi Pakora
$17.99Karahi Paneer
$18.99VegMushroom Matar
$17.99Baingan Bhartha
$18.99Egg Bhurji
$17.99Veg Coconut
$18.99Veg Jalfrezi
$17.99
Rice and Biryani
Vegetable Biryani
$17.99~900 calChicken Biryani
$18.99~900 calLamb Biryani
$19.99~900 calGoat Biryani
$20.99~900 calFish Biryani
$19.99~900 calShrimp Biryani
$19.99~900 calPaneer Biryani
$17.99~900 calVegBasmati Rice
$4.99Mushroom Matar Pulao
$8.99Peas Pulao
$7.99
Thali Special
Vegetarian Thali
$24.99VegNon-Vegetarian Thali
$25.99Veg
Bread
Plain Naan
$4~300 calGarlic Naan
$4.99~300 calGarlic Basil Naan
$5.50~300 calChilli Naan
$5.50~300 calRoti
$3.99Puri
$2.99Bhatura
$3.99Laccha Parantha
$6.50Aloo Paratha
$7.99Onion Kulcha
$7.99Amritsari Kulcha
$7.99Spinach Naan
$7.99~300 calVegetable Naan
$7.99~300 calPaneer Naan
$8.99~300 calVegChicken Naan
$8.99~300 cal
Sides
Mango Chutney
$2.99Tamarind Chutney
$1.99Mint Chutney
$1.99Coconut Chutney
$2.99Raita
$4.99Mixed Pickle
$2.99Plain Dahi
$3.99Chili and Onions
$2.99
Dessert
Ras Malai
$7.99Gulab Jamun
$5.99Kheer
$5.99Kulfi Stick
$4.99Mango Custard
$5.99Baklava
$5.99
Drinks
Chai
$4.99~150 calMango Lassi
$5.99Sweet Lassi
$5.99Salty Lassi
$5.99Strawberry Lassi
$5.99Mango Shake
$5.99~300 calStrawberry Shake
$5.99~300 calMango Juice
$4.99~150 calMango Lemonade
$4.99~150 calLemonade
$3.99~150 cal
Coffee
Green Tea / Black Tea
$3.99~5 calIced Tea
$3.99~5 calIced Chai
$4.99~150 calSparkling Water
$3.99~5 calDomestic
$5.99
4735 University Wy NE, Seattle, WA 98105, USA