Pennyroyal
Bar · Downtown · $$ · 4.3 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
391 dishes · ~ = est.Bites + Plates
Rhubarb mignonette, lemon
$32Focaccia
$4~300 calMarket Salad
$17~450 calGrilled Focaccia Salad
$22~450 calDungeness Crab*
$26~450 calManila Clams*
$29~450 calSpring Pea Risotto
$32~750 calCrispy Mushroom
$18~260 calBurger & Fries*
$26~850 calBacon
$4Truffle Frites
$8Sauteed Snap Peas
$17Fried Potatoes
$14~520 cal
Ports
Graham's 6 Grapes Ruby Porto
$12Dalva White Porto NV
$26Dalva 10 Year Porto Tawny
$19Dalva Ruby Porto
$9Dalva Porto 2015 LBV
$12Dalva Porto 20 Year Tawny
$30Dalva Porto 40 Year Tawny
$70Sauternes, Chateau Grillon, Bordeaux, FR 2019
$22Dolcino, Capitello, Willamette Valley, OR 2020
$22
Aromatized Wine & Vermouth
Almquist Tinto Dulce
$22Barolo Chinato Cochi
$22Bigallet China China
$12Byrrh
$13Cardamaro
$10Carpano Antica
$10Carpano Bianco
$10Cocchi Americano
$10~5 calCocchi Rosa
$10Dolin Blanc
$9Dolin Dry
$9Lillet Blanc
$10Lillet Rouge
$11Martini & Rossi Rosso
$10~200 calNoilly Pratt Extra Dry
$9
Sherries
Lustau Los Arcos Amontillado
$10Lustau Don Nuno Oloroso
$15Lustau East India Solera
$13Lustau Emilin Moscatel
$13Lustau Penninsula Palo Cortado
$15~150 calLustau Papirus Manzanilla
$10Lustau Pedro Ximenez
$14
Bitter Liqueurs
Aperol
$10Aveze
$11Bonal
$11Byrrh
$12Campari
$11Jepson's Malort
$11Luxardo Bitter
$11Pimm's No 1
$11Salers
$11St. George Bruto Americano
$13~5 calTempus Fugit Gran Classico
$13~250 cal
Sweet Liqueurs
Ancho Reyes
$10Bailey's
$12Cointreau
$11Clément Creole Shrubb
$14Disaronno
$10Galliano
$11Giffard Banane du Bresil
$10Giffard Crème de Mure
$10Grand Marnier
$15Frangelico
$10Kahlua
$10Luxardo Maraschino
$13Napoleon Manderin
$18
Amari
Amaro Amorino
$10Amaro Montenegro
$12Amaro Nonino
$12Amaro Segesta
$12Amaro Americano
$16~5 calAmaro Bianco
$16Averna
$12Braulio Amaro Alipino
$12Cardamaro
$11Cynar
$11Cynar 70
$13Fernet Branca
$10Fernet Branca Menta
$10Highside Amaro Mele
$12Highside Amaro Rosina
$12Highside Fernet Lario
$12Luxardo Amaro Abano
$11Meletti Amaro
$13Rababaro Zucca
$14Ramazotti
$13Tosolini
$12Townshend's Fernet
$15Vecchio Amaro del Capo
$13
Herbal Liqueurs
Becherovka
$12Benedictine
$13~650 calChartreuse, Green
$21Chartreuse, Yellow
$21Chartreuse, Green V.E.P
$45Chartreuse, Green 1605, 400th
$45Chartreuse, 9th Centenaire
$55Chartreuse, Mof Sommelier's Cuvee
$110Damiana
$11Drambuie
$11Genepy de Alps
$11Molinari Sambuca
$11Pernod Pastis
$12Strega 80
$15St George Absinthe
$20
Cane Spirits
Appleton V/X
Jamaica$12
Bacardi
Puerto Rico$10
Banks Silver 5 Year
Blend$11
Batavia Arrack
Indonesia$12
Boukman Botanical
Haiti$13
Brugal Anejo
DR$10
~100 calCruzan
St. Croix$10
Dos Maderas 5 + 3
Blend$13
Gosling's Black Seal
Blend$10
Hamilton Overproof
Jamaica$12
Mount Gay Black Barrel
Barbados$12
Neisson Eleve Sous Bois
Martinique$18
Novo Fogo Cachaça
Brazil$11
Novo Fogo Tanager
Brazil$13
Plantation 3 Star
3 Island$10
Plantation 2001
Jamaica$19
Plantation O.F.T.D
Caribbean Blend$12
Plantation Original Dark
Trinidad$10
Plantation Single Cask 12 Year
Panama$19
Plantation Stiggins
Trinidad$12
Probitas
Caribbean Blend$10
Rhum Barbancourt 3 Star
Haiti$11
~100 calRhum Clément VSOP
Martinique$17
~200 calRon Zacapa 23 Year Solera
Guatemala$16
Rum Fire
Jamaica$10
~100 calSailor Jerry
Usvi$10
St. James Rhum Agricole
$12~100 calSmith & Cross
Jamaica$14
Stroh 160
Austria$12
Sun Liquor Rum
Seattle$10
~100 calTen To One White Rum
DR$10
~100 calWray & Nephew Overproof
Jamaica$11
Cognac & Brandy
Camus VS Cognac
$11Camus XO Cognac
$75Caravedo Pisco
$16Caravedo Pisco Puro Quebranta
$12Cardenal Mendoza Brandy
$19Cavatappi Pinot Noir Grappa
$18~130 calClear Creek Blue Plum Brandy
$16Clear Creek Kirsh Cherry Brandy
$16Clear Creek Muscat Grappa
$22Domaine d'Esperance Blanche Armagnac
$13Encanto Pisco Muscato
$17Hennessy VS Cognac
$14Hennessy XO Cognac
$60H by Hine Cognac
$17Hine VSOP Cognac
$20Hine Rare Cask Cognac
$24La Pommiere Calvados
$12Laird's Applejack
$11Larressingle VSOP Armagnac
$14Martell VSOP Cognac
$12Metaxa 5 Star Brandy
$10Michel Huard Hors d'Age Calvados
$19Pierre Ferrand 1840 Cognac
$15Rḗmy Martin VSOP Cognac
$15Rémy Martin 1738 Cognac
$18Rémy Martin XO Cognac
$64Singani 63 Muscat Brandy
$12St. George Pear Brandy
$15
Single Malt Scotch Whisky
Ardbeg 10 Year
Islay$17
Auchentshan Bartender's Malt
Lowlands$22
Benriach (Speyside) 10 Year
$16Bowmore 12 Year
Islay$16
Bruichladdich Scottish Barley
Islay$16
Bruichladdich Islay Barley
Islay$20
Dalwhinnie 15 Year
Highlands$25
Glendoranach 12 Year
Speyside$18
Glenfiddich 12 Year
Speyside$14
Glenmorangie Alta
Highlands$24
Highland Park 12 Year
Orkney$18
Highland Park 18 Year
Orkney$45
Highland Park Magnus
Orkney$15
Lagavulin 11 Year
Islay$18
Lagavulin 16 Year
Islay$30
Laphroaig 10 Year
Islay$18
Macallan 12 Year
Speyside$16
Macallan 12 Year Double Cask
Speyside$17
Macallan 15 Year Single Cask
Speyside$36
Macallan 18 Year Sherry Cask
Speyside$90
Oban 14 Year
Highlands$26
Octomore 7.3
Islay$90
Port Charlotte Islay Barley
Islay$20
Talisker 10 Year
Skye$20
Bushmills
Ireland$11
Chivas Regal 12 Year
Scotch Blend$12
~100 calCompass Box Afinity
$45Compass Box No Name #2
$50Crown Royal
Canada$10
Dewar's White
Scotch Blend$10
~100 calFamous Grouse
Scotch Blend$10
~100 calJameson
Ireland$10
Johnnie Walker Black
Scotch Blend$12
~100 calJohnnie Walker Rye Cask
Scotch Blend$16
~100 calMonkey Shoulder
Blended Malt Scotch$12
~100 calRed Breast 12 Year
Ireland$18
Slane
Ireland$16
Suntory Toki
Japan$11
Writer's Tears
Ireland$11
Yamazaki 12 Year
Japan$40
Rye
Angel's Envy
$26Cadee Cascadia Rye
$16Crater Lake
$10Elija Craig Straight Rye
$12High West Bourye
$25High West Campfire
$24High West Double Rye
$16High West Rendezvous
$19Jack Daniels Rye
$10Knob Creek
$12Noble Oak Rye
$10Sazerac
$11Templeton 4 Year
$14Templeton 6 Year
$16Templeton Maple Cask Finish
$10Thomas Handy
$50Whistle Pig 12 Year
$32Wild Turkey 101
$11~650 calWoodinville Rye
$12
Bourbon
1792 Small Batch
$14Angel's Envy
$18Basil Hayden
$16Batch 206 Old Log Cabin
$13Blanton's
$18Buffalo Trace
$12Cadee Medusa
$28Eagle Rare 10 Year
$14Elijah Craig Small Batch
$13Evan Williams
$10Gentleman Jack
$13Four Roses Single Barrel
$18George Dickel Sour Mash
$10~180 calHigh West American Prairie
$15Hudson Four Grain
$30Hudson Baby Bourbon
$16~100 calJack Daniel's
$10Jack Daniel's Single Barrel
$16Jefferson's Cabernet Cask Finish
$15~130 calJefferson's Ocean
$18Jim Beam
$10Kentucky Owl
$35Larceny
$11Maker's Mark
$12Michter's Small Batch Sour Mash
$18~135 calNelsons Green Brier Sour Mash
$10~180 calNoble Oak
$12Old Forester
$15Rebel
$6St. George Breaking and Entering
$17Wild Turkey 101
$10~650 calWoodinville
$14
Wyoming Whiskey
Copperworks Single Malt
Sea$16
Hudson Single Malt
NY$30
Stranahan's Colorado Whiskey
CO$17
~100 calWestland Cask 4274
SEA$24
Westland Garryana
SEA$26
Westland Outpost Range Colere
$38Westland Peated
SEA$16
Westland Peat Week
SEA$22
Westland Single Malt
SEA$16
Westland Sherrywood
SEA$19
Mezcal
Bozal Cenizo
$18Bozal Tepeztate
$18Bozal Tobasiche
$18Bozal Madrecuishe
$18Burrito Fiestero Castilla
$21~1000 calBurrito Fiestero Ensamble
$18~1000 calBurrito Fiestero Joven
$18~1000 calBurrito Fiestero Masparillo
$22~1000 calBanhez Ensamble
$12Bozal Borrego
$26Del Maguey Vida
$14Ilegal
$10Mezcalero Edition #16
$35Pelatón de la Muerte
$12Pierde Almas Espadín
$23Pierde Almas la Puritita
$14
Tequila
Campo Bravo Reposado
$10~100 calCantera Negra Blanco
$12~100 calCantera Negra Reposado
$13~100 calCasamigos Blanco
$22~100 calCasamigos Reposado
$24~100 calCasamigos Anejo
$28~100 calCasa Noble Blanco
$13~100 calCenote Blanco
$14~100 calCenote Reposado
$16~100 calDon Julio Plata
$18El Jimador Plata
$10El Tosoro Blanco
$18~100 calEl Tesoro Añejo
$24~100 calEspolon Plata
$12Espolon Reposado
$14~100 calEspolon Anejo
$16~100 calHerradura Plata
$15Herradura Reposado
$17~100 calHerradura Anejo
$19~100 calMi Campo Blanco
$12~100 calMi Campo Reposado
$14~100 calMilagro Plata
$12Milagro Reposado
$14~100 calMilagro Añejo
$16~100 calOcho Single Estate Plata
$20Olmeca Altos Plata
$10Olmeca Altos Reposado
$12~100 calPartida Plata
$13Patron Plata
$17Riazul Anejo
$18~100 calSiete Leguas Añejo
$22~100 calTapatio 110 Plata
$15
Vodka
Absolut Elyx
$16Belvedere
$13Chopin
$13Florescence Grapefruit
$10Grey Goose
$12Ketel One
$12Smirnoff
$10Suntory Haku
$10Tito's
$11Wheatley
$12
Gin
Aviation
$12Beefeater
$10Bols Genever
$13Bombay Sapphire
$10Botanist Islay Gin
$13~100 calCorsair Genever
$16Ford's London Dry
$10Hayman's Sloe
$10Hendricks
$12Koval
$14Malfy
$12Old Tom Ransom
$12Plymouth
$10Suntory Roku
$8St. George Dry Rye
$15St. George Terroir
$14Tanqueray
$10Tanqueray Ten
$13Tanqueray Sevilla
$12
Dessert
Grand Marnier Raspberry Eton Mess
$9Chevre Cheesecake
$9~450 calApple Crisp
$11~450 cal
The criterion collection
Amores Perros
$18Babylon
$18
Allergens
The Exterminating Angel
$17In the Mood for Love
$17The Seventh Seal
$19Tampopo
$22Wings of Desire
$20~900 cal
Zero-Proof Cocktails
Basilisk
$15Grendel's Mother
$15Manticore
$15
Brews
Rainier American Lager
12oz$7
~180 calModelo Especial Mexican Lager
12oz$8
~180 calPeroni Italian Lager
12oz$7
~180 calDogfish Head '60 Minute' IPA
12oz$9
~550 cal
N/A Athletic 'Run Wild' IPA
Dogfish Head '60 Minute' IPA
12oz$8
~550 calN/A Athletic Mexican-Style Copper
12oz$8
Draft - Pints
Georgetown Brewing 'Manny's' Pale Ale
$8~180 calGeorgetown Brewing 'Lucile' IPA
$8~180 calHoly Mountain 'The Key of Mysteries' Saison
$9Holy Mountain 'Black Beer' Dark Ale
$9~180 cal
Sparkling
Btl
Regular$126Regular$63
White
Btl
Regular$85Regular$70
Red
Btl
Regular$81Regular$76
Boilermaker
$6Sommelier selection of sparkling, white, or red
$9Classics
$11~250 calLow-ABV
$10
Americano
Rainier
$3Manny's Pale Ale
$5~180 calLucile IPA
$5~180 calPennyroyale with Cheese
$1Truffle Parmesan Frites
$9
Kimchi aioli, fine herbs
8oz American Wagyu Burger*
$20~850 calPennyroyale with Cheese*
$5Kimchi Beef Slider*
$5~850 calMushroom Slider
$5~850 cal
Starter
Go Your Own Way
$12Free Fallin
$8
Rosemary, lime, ginger beer
Walk on By
$8Complete Control
$12Sabotage
$12
Malt extract, demerara, bitters
No One Knows
$13All Apologies
$12Let It Be
$13
2000 2nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98121, USA