The British Pantry Ltd.
Redmond
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
ENGLISH CHEESE & TOMATO SANDWICH
$10
SM FISH AND CHIPS
$11
CHICKEN FLAME BURGER
$11
CHICKEN DIJON SANDWICH
$11
ENGLISH CHEESE AND CRACKERS
$12
Menu
44 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
Mini Stilton Burgers
$13Three mini lean ground beef patties with Stilton (an English blue cheese) red onion, lettuce and tomato.
~420 calSteamed Mussels
$16Sauteed in a Sherry cream sauce with garlic, red onion & tomatoes, served with a fresh baked bread.
(six per order, additional wings add $1 each)
$12English Cheese And Crackers
$12Three specialty English cheeses served with crackers, apple slices and grapes
Chips And Curry Sauce
$5(Fries) Chips served with a side of our Curry sauce.
Basket Of Fresh Potato Crisps
$6(Potato chips) Known in England as Potato Crisps. (Home made)
Onion Rings
$6~450 calCup Of Soup
$6Please ask your sever for the soup of the day infomation.
~190 cal(Grilled Chicken add an additional $4)
$12Chef Salad
$16Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, grapes, hard boiled egg, sliced ham, turkey and cheese
~450 calSpinach Salad
$15Fresh bay spinach, balsamic dressing, red onions, pepper bacon, blue cheese, hard boiled egg and house made candled pecans
~450 calWedge Salad
$14Iceberg lettuce with tomatoes, red onion, bacon bits and blue cheese crumbles with blue cheese dressing.
~450 calSide Salad
$6Small house salad with your choice of dressing.
~250 calLr Fish And Chips
$14Fresh cod, battered to order and fried crisp, served with chips. (fries)
~1000 calSm Fish And Chips
$11Fresh cod, battered to order and fried crisp, served with chips. (fries)
~1000 calLancashire Pasty
$12Lean ground beef, potato, carrots and onions wrapped in our special pastry. Served with chips. (Fries)
Steak And Mushroom Pie
$12Lean chunks of beef with mushrooms and onions in a rich gravy filled pastry shell. Served with chips. (Fries)
~1710 calSteak And Kidney Pie
$12Lean chunks of beef with beef kidneys and onions in a rich gravy filled pastry shell. Served with chips (Fries)
~1710 calChicken Curry Pasty
$12A mild yellow curry with chunks of chicken, carrots, and onion wrapped in pastry. Served with chips (Fries)
~750 calTwo Sausage Rolls
$13Mildly seasoned pork sausage wrapped in a delicate puff pastry. Serves with chips (Fries)
Salmon, Cod & Chips
$14One piece of Alaskan cod and two salmon. Hand battered and fried crisp. Served with chips (Fries)
~480 calBangers & Mash
$16Two British style sausages served with grilled onions, peas, mashed potatoes and gravy.
Shepherd'S Pie
$16Lean ground beef mixed with onions, layered with carrots and mash potatoes, baked and served with peas.
~1710 calGlazed Salmon
$16Grilled salmon with a spicy apricot glaze served with chips or a green salad with dressing of your choice.
~500 calPloughman'S
$16House made cold pork pie served with a slice of British cheese, chutney, apple slices, grapes, a green salad and fresh baked bread.
Sherried Chicken
$18Two boneless skinless chicken breast sauteed with mushrooms and topped with a rich sherry cream sauce. Served with mash potatoes and steamed vegetables.
Bourbon Green Peppercorn Steak
$32A 14oz. boneless rib steak grilled to order and topped with green peppercorn bourbon sauce. Served with mashed potatoes and steamed vegetables.
Pub Burger
$12Lean ground beef patty, red onion, tomato, and lettuce with mayo & 1000 island. Served with chips (Fries).
~760 cal(Add Bacon $2)
$13Red Leicester Bacon Burger
$13.50Lean ground beef patty, Leicester cheddar, bacon, red onion, tomato and lettuce with mayo & 1000 Island. Served with chips (Fries)
~760 calStilton Burger
$13.50Lean ground beef patty, Stilton cheese, red onion, tomato and lettuce with mayo & 1000 Island
~760 calBonfire Burger
$13.50Two burger patties, two slices of bacon, two slices of Swiss on a toasted bun with two onion rings and chipotle BBQ sauce. Served with chips (Fries)
~850 calMushroom Swiss Burger
$13.50Lean ground beef patty, with sauteed mushrooms and Swiss cheese on a garlic butter toasted bun. Served with chips (Fries)
~760 calBacon Cheese Burger
$15Lean ground beef patty, Tillamook cheddar, Applewood smoked bacon, red onion, mayo, 1000 Island, tomato and lettuce. Served with chips (Fries).
~760 calChicken Flame Burger
$11Breaded chicken breast, melted Swiss cheese, bacon, red onion, tomato, blue cheese dressing, mayo & lettuce. Served with chips (Fries)
~850 calChicken Dijon Sandwich
$11Grilled chicken breast, melted swiss cheese, Dijon mustard, bacon, red onion, tomato, mayo and lettuce. Served with chips (Fries)
~580 calPhilly Cheese Steak
$13.50Philly style steak with grilled onions and peppers, served on a hoagie with mayo and melted cheese. Served with chips (Fries)
Pub Club Sandwich
$13.50Sliced turkey, ham and bacon on a toasted white bread with tomato, mayo and lettuce. Served with chips (Fries)
~650 calPub Dip
$14Grilled thin sliced prime rib and roast beef on a toasted hoagie roll with grilled onions, mayo and Swiss cheese. Served with chips (Fries)
English Cheese & Tomato Sandwich
$10Hand cut featured English cheese, tomato and mayo. Served with chips (Fries)
~650 calStilton Cheese, fruit and crackers
$6Blueberry Or Mince Tart
$5Served with hot custard, ice cream or on its own.
Chocolate Fudge Cake
$6~500 calScone With Jam And Cream
$4~420 cal
8125 161st Avenue Northeast, Redmond, WA 98052