Joy Box Teriyaki
Japanese · Bellevue
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Gyozas
$8.99
Egg Rolls
$8.99
Prawn Tempura
$13.99
Chicken Teri Box
$13.99
Tofu Teri Box
$13.99
Menu
72 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
Gyozas
$8.99Gyoza = fried potstickers! 8 pieces of gyoza & 1 gyoza dipping sauce.
~480 calEgg Rolls
$8.99Two fried egg rolls & two sweet and sour sauce.
~360 calPrawn Tempura
$13.99Six pieces of prawn tempura & one tempura dipping sauce.
Vegetable Tempura
$14.9912 pieces of vegetable tempura & one tempura dipping sauce.
Chicken karaage
$14.99Miso Soup
$5.99~350 calTraditional Japanese curry
$7.99~750 calChicken Teri Box
$13.99Includes white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce & fresh salad.
Beef Bulgogi Box
$16.99Includes white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce & fresh salad.
~700 calChicken Katsu Box
$14.99Katsu. Breaded and fried chicken! Includes one katsu sauce, white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce & fresh salad.
Beef Short Ribs
$23.99Strips of marinated beef short ribs (bone-in). Includes white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce & fresh salad.
~900 calSpicy Chicken Teri Box
$14.99Includes white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce & fresh salad.
Stir-fried rice with chicken & vegetables
$14.99~850 calCurry Katsu Box
$17.99Katsu. Breaded and fried chicken! Includes one katsu sauce, white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce & fresh salad with curry.
~900 calTofu Teri Box
$13.99Fried tofu slices with white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce & fresh salad.
VegStir-fried rice with shrimp & vegetables
$16.99~850 calSpicy Pork Box
$14.99Includes white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce & fresh salad.
Stir-fried rice with tofu & vegetables
$14.99~850 calVegStir-fried rice with beef & vegetables
$16.99~850 calMagma Chicken Level 1 Extra Spicy
$17.99For someone who wants really spicy chicken! Warning: eat at your own risk.
Magma Chicken Level 2 Super Spicy
$17.99For someone who knows his/her limit! Warning: eat at your own risk.
Magma Chicken Level 3 Crazy Spicy
$17.99Okay. From this level, you are crazy. Don't order this. Warning: eat at your own risk.
Magma Chicken Level 4 Monster Spicy
$17.99For someone who is not a human. Warning: eat at your own risk.
Magma Chicken Level 5 Please Don't Die
$17.99Please don't die. Warning: eat at your own risk.
Bibimbap with Spicy Pork
$15.99Traditional Korean food. Includes spicy pork, white rice, seasoned canola herbs, red cabbage, beansprout, carrot, radish, egg, and Joybox's special hot sauce.
~700 calBibimbap with Beef
$16.99Traditional Korean food. Includes beef, white rice, seasoned canola herbs, red cabbage, beansprout, carrot, radish, egg, and Joybox's special hot sauce.
~700 calBibimbap with Chicken
$15.99Traditional Korean food. Includes chicken, white rice, seasoned canola herbs, red cabbage, beansprout, carrot, radish, egg, and Joybox's special hot sauce.
~700 calBibimbap with Tofu
$15.99~700 calVegKung Pao Chicken
Cajun Style$15.99
Orange Chicken
$15.99Chicken Yakisoba Box
$14.99Stir-fried noodles with chicken and vegetables and one scoop of white rice.
~720 calTofu Yakisoba Box
$15.99Stir-fried noodles with fried tofu and vegetables and one scoop of white rice.
~720 calVegBeef Yakisoba Box
$16.99Stir-fried noodles with beef and vegetables and one scoop of white rice.
~720 calKatsu Yakisoba Box
$15.99Stir-fried noodles with chicken katsu and vegetables and one scoop of white rice.
~720 calShrimp Yakisoba Box
$16.99Stir-fried noodles with shrimp and vegetables and one scoop of white rice.
~720 calGeneral Tao's Chicken
$14.99Sesame Chicken
$14.99Mongolian Beef
$16.99Sweet & Sour Chicken
$14.99Broccoli Beef
$16.99Chicken Bento Box
$16.99Includes chicken teriyaki, white rice, fresh salad, two pieces of gyoza, one piece of chicken egg roll, one piece of prawn tempura, and vegetable yakisoba.
~850 calKatsu Bento Box
$17.99Includes chicken katsu, white rice, fresh salad, two pieces of gyoza, one piece of chicken egg roll, one piece of prawn tempura, and vegetable yakisoba.
~850 calBeef Bento Box
$19.99Includes beef bulgogi, white rice, fresh salad, two pieces of gyoza, one piece of chicken egg roll, one piece of prawn tempura, and vegetable yakisoba.
~850 calTofu Bento Box
$16.99Includes tofu teriyaki, white rice, salad, one piece of sweet potato tempura, one piece of onion ring, one piece of potato tempura, one piece of broccoli tempura, and vegetable yakisoba.
~850 calVegBeef Short Rib Bento Box
$24.99Includes beef short ribs, white rice, fresh salad, two pieces of gyoza, one piece of chicken egg roll, one piece of prawn tempura, and vegetable yakisoba.
~850 calSpicy Pork Bento Box
$17.99Includes spicy pork, white rice, fresh salad, two pieces of gyoza, one piece of chicken egg roll, one piece of prawn tempura, and vegetable yakisoba.
~850 calChicken & Katsu Combo Box
$17.99Includes chicken teriyaki and chicken katsu, white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce and fresh salad.
Chicken & Gyoza Combo Box
$15.99Includes chicken teriyaki and four pieces of gyoza, white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce and stir-fried vegetables.
~720 calChicken & Beef Combo Box
$19.99Includes chicken and beef teriyaki, white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce and fresh salad.
Chicken & Beef Short Ribs Combo Box
$23.99Includes chicken teriyaki and strips of marinated beef short ribs, white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce and fresh salad.
~1350 calChicken & Spicy Pork Combo Box
$17.99Includes chicken and spicy pork, white rice, drizzle of Joybox's teriyaki sauce and fresh salad.
Chicken & General Tao's Chicken
$17.99Chicken & Mongolian Beef
$18.99Chicken & Sesame Chicken
$17.99Chicken & Sweet & Sour Chicken
$17.99Chicken & Broccoli Beef
$18.99Extra side of white rice
no sauce$2.99
Extra side of fresh salad
$3.99Extra side of stir-fried vegetables
$3.99Extra side of brown rice
no sauce$3.99
16.9 ounce bottle of Coke
$3.50~150 cal16.9 ounce bottle of Sprite
$3.50~150 cal16.9 ounce bottle of Diet Coke
$3.50~5 calBottle of water
$2~5 calVegetable Tempura Container
60 pieces.$80
Chicken Gyoza Container
100 pieces.$80
~400 calChicken Eggroll Container
20 pieces.$80
~400 calSeafood Soondubu
$19.99Pork Soondubu
$19.99Beef Soondubu
$19.99
Catering
Serves 8
Regular$90Regular$120Regular$85Regular$100
Serves 6
$80
15920 Northeast 8th Street, Bellevue, WA 98008