Northwest Spirits
Bar · Woodinville
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Scratch Manhattan
$8.99
Rosemary Parade
$13
Iced London Fog
$15
Sour Appletini
$15
Werthers Russian
$15
Menu
33 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
Northwest Spirits Flagship Bourbon Flight
$14Experience the Savor Spear® Collection: American Classic, Proprietor’s Reserve, and Single Barrel Select
Enriched Vodka & Gin Flight
$14Savor Spear® Vodka, Citrus Rosemary Enriched, Savor Spear® Gin, Spice Enriched
Single spirit tasting
$5Choose any spirit from our collection, served as a ½ oz pour. Try our small batch Savor Spear® 10 Year High Rye for just $10.
Savor Spear® Gin, crème de violette, Luxardo
$18maraschino, lemon juice. A true classic — beautifully balanced and floral
Iced London Fog
$15Savor Spear® Gin infused with Earl Grey tea, lavender syrup, vanilla, oat milk
~150 calRosemary Lemon Sour
$16Savor Spear® Gin, lime, honey, rosemary-citrus syrup, Aperol
Barrel Aged Negroni
$18Savor Spear® Gin, Carpano Antica Vermouth, Campari, aged with American oak staves
Sour Appletini
$15Savor Spear® Gin, green apple syrup, lemon juice, citric acid, bright red cherry
Scratch Gin Martini
$7.99Our Classic Savor Spear® Gin Martini. For the discriminating imbiber. No returns.
Blackberry & Sage Mule
$16Savor Spear® Vodka, blackberry, sage, lime, ginger beer
Blood Orange Cosmo
$17Savor Spear® Vodka, blood orange puree, lime, rosemary citrus syrup
Dirty Chai Martini
$17Savor Spear® Vodka, chai concentrate, coffee liqueur, vanilla simple syrup, cold brew
~150 calWerthers Russian
$15Werthers Original infused Savor Spear® vodka, coffee liqueur, cream
Lychee Martini
$15Savor Spear® Vodka, lychee juice, lychee liqueur, hint of citrus
Scratch Vodka Martini
$7.99Our Classic Savor Spear® Vodka Martini. For the discriminating imbiber. No returns.
Midnight Monkey
$17Savor Spear® American Classic Bourbon, Amaro Ramazotti, banana liqueur, chocolate and walnut bitters
Smoked Black Manhattan
$17Savor Spear® American Classic Bourbon, Amaretto, Amaro Ramazzotti, sweet Vermouth, chocolate and Angostura bitters. Our intricate take on the black Manhattan
Gold Rush
$15Savor Spear® American Classic Bourbon, rich honey syrup, lemon, gold luster dust
Hot Buttered Bourbon
$16Savor Spear® Bourbon, hot buttered rum batter, house creme anglaise, cinnamon sugar
Cat’s Pajamas
$21A playful riff on the Trinidad Sour— our 10-year Savor Spear® High Rye Bourbon, Angostura bitters, lemon and orgeat. Bold, bright, and the bee’s knees… or rather, the cat’s pajamas.
Scratch Manhattan
$8.99Savor Spear® American Classic Manhattan. No gimmicks, just a classic cocktail worth savoring.
Cloud Cover Old Fashioned
$17Savor Spear® American Classic Bourbon met with rich cherry, apricot, from BroVo’s Boomerang, Angostura, black walnut
Mission: Fig
$16Savor Spear® American Classic Bourbon, spiced fig syrup, black walnut bitters
Northwest Spirits Old Fashioned
$20Our rendition of the Old Fashioned includes Savor Spear® Proprietor’s Reserve Bourbon, hints of stone fruit, infused with Brovo’s Douglas Fir liqueur
10 Year Sazerac
$24A rye classic — Savor Spear® 10-year High Rye, Peychaud’s bitters, and absinthe, cloaked in smoke with a reveal worth waiting for.
Burnt Orange Old Fashioned
$17Savor Spear® Bourbon, house-made burnt orange syrup, orange bitters, flaming orange wheel
Amaro Spritz
$16(21+) Dr. Zero Amaro, lime juice, honey syrup, soda water over crushed ice — rock candy and dehydrated lime garnish
Phony Negroni
$15(21+) Pre-batched non-alcoholic Negroni poured over ice. Orange peel garnish
Blackberry & Sage Margarita
$12A tart and refreshing non-alcoholic margarita with blackberry & sage mixer, lime juice, Tajin & lava salted rim
~200 calEmpress 75
$15NA Empress Gin, fresh lemon, and dealcoholized sparkling wine
Cold Brew Martini
$14Cold brew, oat milk, espresso powder, vanilla, shaken smooth and frothy
~5 calRosemary Parade
$13Citrus and grapefruit brightened with rosemary and orgeat
Dr. Pepper, vanilla, cream, fancy mustache
$8
15029 Woodinville Redmond Road Northeast, Woodinville, WA 98072