Mediterranean Kitchen
Mediterranean · Kirkland
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Labneh (V)
$8.25
Hummus (V)
$8.95
Baba Ghanoush (V)
$8.95
Chicken Shawarma Wrap
$8.95
Shish Tawook Wrap
$8.95
Menu
129 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
Hummus
$8.95 Zahra
V$8.95Regular$9.95Regular$7.25
~400 calVegBaba Ghanoush
$9.95 Labneh
V$8.95Regular$8.95Regular$7.25
VegLabneh
V$8.25Regular$7.25
VegZahra
V$9.95
VegFalafel
V$9.95Regular$9.95
~550 calVegStuffed Grape Leaves
$9.95 Spanakopita
V$9.95Regular$9.95Regular$14.95
VegSpanakopita
V$9.95
VegKibbeh
$9.95MK Fries - Full Order
$9.95~400 calMK Fries - Half Order
$6.95~220 calChicken Shawarma Wrap
$8.95~650 calBeef Shawarma Wrap
$9.95~650 calLamb Shawarma Wrap
$10.95~650 calGyro Wrap
$9.95~650 calShish Tawook Wrap
$8.95~650 calKafta Kebab Wrap
$9.95~650 calBeef Shish Kebab Wrap
$10.95~650 calLamb Shish Kebab Wrap
$10.95~650 calHummus Wrap
V$7.25
~650 calVegLabneh Wrap
V$7.25
~650 calVegFalafel Wrap
V$9.95
~650 calVegBaba Ghanoush Wrap
V$7.25
~650 calVegVegetarian Shawarma Wrap
V$8.95
~650 calVegBatinjan Wrap
V$9.95
~650 calVegMK Salad
+ Chicken $3$13.95Regular$13.95
~450 calGyro Salad
$15.95~750 calTabbouleh
V$9.95Regular$9.95
VegFatoush
V$14.95
VegFalafel Salad
V$14.95Regular$14.95
~550 calVegChicken Bowl
$9.95~700 calLarge Soup
$5.50~520 calSmall Soup
$2.50~190 calSmall Side MK Salad
$3.95~250 calChicken Shawarma Plate
$16.95~750 calBeef Shawarma Plate
$17.95~750 calLamb Shawarma Plate
$17.95~750 calGyros Plate
$17.95~750 calShish Tawook Plate
$16.95~750 calDajaj Mishwi Plate
$16.95~750 calKafta Kebab Plate
$16.95~750 calBeef Shish Kebab Plate
$17.95~750 calLamb Shish Kebab Plate
$17.95~750 calCombination Kebab Plate
$18.95~750 calKings Combination Kebab Plate
$24.95~750 calAlgerian Chicken
$16.95Chicken Harra Plate
aka Diablo$17.95
~750 calFarmers Dish Plate
$17.95~750 calKibbeh Plate
$17.95~750 calVegetarian Shawarma Plate
V$15.95
~750 calVegVegetarian Combo Plate
V$17.95
~1120 calVegStuffed Grape Leaves Plate
V$14.95
~750 calVegSpanakopita Plate
V$15.95Regular$15.95
~750 calVegFul Moudamas Plate
V$14.95
~750 calVegMoussaka Plate
V$17.95Regular$17.95
~750 calVegBottle Water
$2.50~5 calIced Mint Tea
$2.50~5 calBaklawa
$2.50Side Vegetarian Shawarma
V$3.95
~410 calVegSide Grilled Onion & Tomatoes
$2.95Side Hummus
V$2.95
~220 calVegSide Baba Ghanoush
V$2.95
VegSide Labneh
V$2.95
VegSide Feta
$2.50Side Beets
$2.50Side Cucumbers
$1.95Side Olives
$1.95Side Tomatoes
$1.95Large Rice
$6.95Small Rice
$3.95Side MK Dressing
$1.50Bottle MK Dressing
$7.95Side Garlic Sauce
$1.50Bottle Of Garlic Sauce
$8.95Side Tzaziki Sauce
$1.50Zuri’s Hot Sauce
$1.50Kids Meal
$6.95Kids Meal #1: 1 piece of Shish Tawook over rice
Kids Meal #2: 2 pieces Shish Tawook with rice
$8.95Piece Shish Tawook
$3.95Piece Kafta Kebab
$4.95Piece Lamb Shish Kabob
$5.95Piece Dajaj Mishwi Chicken
$4.95Piece Farmers
$5.95Piece Algerian Chicken
$6.95Piece Stuffed Grape Leave
V$1.95
VegPiece Falafel
V$2.95
~550 calVegPiece Spanakopita
V$4.95
VegLamb Shawarma Meat - Small Portion
$9.95~410 calLamb Shawarma Meat - Large Portion
$13.95~1120 calBeef Shawarma Meat - Small Portion
$9.95~410 calBeef Shawarma Meat - Large Portion
$13.95~1120 calChicken Shawarma Meat - Small Portion
$5.95~410 calChicken Shawarma Meat - Large Portion
$8.95~1120 calGyro Meat - Small Portion
$8.95~410 calGyro Meat - Large Portion
$11.95~1120 calPiece Kibbeh
$3.95Piece Beef Shish Kebab
$5.95MK Fries
$9.95~400 calPlates
$16.95Chicken Shawarma
Lamb Shawarma
Regular$17.95Regular$10.95
~750 calCombination Kebab
$18.95Chicken Harra
aka Diablo$17.95
Vegetarian Shawarma
Regular$15.95Regular$8.95Regular$3.95
~750 calVegFul Moudamas
$14.95Dajaj Mishwi
$16.95Beef Shawarma
$17.95~750 calLamb Shish Kebab
Regular$17.95Regular$10.95
Kings Combo Plate
$24.95~1120 calKafta Kebab
Regular$16.95Regular$9.95
Vegetarian Combo
$17.95VegWraps
$8.95Chicken Shawarma
~650 calShish Tawook
$8.95Gyro
$9.95~750 calFattoush
$14.95Batinjan
$9.95Garlic Sauce
$1.50Bottle of MK Dressing
$7.95Cucumbers
$1.95Feta
$2.50Kids Meal #1
$6.95MK Iced Mint Tea
$2.50~5 calSoda
$2.50~150 calBeets
$2.50Olives
$1.95Grilled Onion &
$2.95Tzatziki Sauce
$1.50Kids Meal #2
$8.95Combo Kebab
$18.95
Catering
Mezza Tray
$15.95 MK Fries
V$15.95Regular$6.95
VegWithin Kirkland / Vicinity
$35
11412 Northeast 124th Street, Kirkland, WA 98034