The Pumphouse Bar & Grill
American · Bellevue
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Homemade Chili
$9
Garlic Cheese Bread
$9
Chili Cheese Fries
$10
Onion Rings
$12
Jalapeno Poppers
$12
Menu
72 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
Pancake Combo
Two hot buttermilk pancakes are fresh off the grill with warm maple syrup and butter. Served with two eggs bacon or link sausage & potatoes
Regular$18w/ Blueberries $19.00$18
~1120 calAlmond French Toast Breakfast
$17.50Bacon or link sausage, topped with whipped cream.
~750 calRegular French Toast $15.50
$17.50~750 calJoe'S Special
$18.50Fresh spinach, ground beef, eggs, onions, and parmesan cheese. Served with potatoes, toast, and jam
Bacon or Links $16.50
$18.50Spanish Omelette
$19.50Ham, cheddar cheese, fresh salsa, onion, red, green & jalapeno peppers
~650 calVeggie Omelette
$18.50Mushrooms, provolone cheese, tomato, onion, red and green peppers
~650 calVegChicken Fried Steak and Eggs
$19.50Served with country gravy, potatoes, and a biscuit
Classic with Ham $18.50
$19.50Breakfast Burrito
$17A scramble of eggs, cheese, salsa & hashbrowns inside a flour tortilla with your choice of ham, bacon, or links
~1000 calPumphouse Appetizers
$173 Beef Sliders
$14Served with cheddar cheese & grilled onions, chipotle-jalapeno-cilantro sauces
Potato Skins
$15Bacon bits, cheddar cheese, sour cream, and green onions
Large $23.00
$15Homemade Chili
$9Our own special recipe for 45 years. Topped with cheddar cheese & diced onions
Combo Plate
$23Potato Skins (includes bacon bits), Jalapeno Poppers, Mozzarella Sticks, and Onion Rings, with assorted dipping sauces.
~1120 calSmall Plates
$23Calamari
$15Onion Rings
$12~450 calCajun Popcorn Shrimp
$15Mozzarella Sticks
$13Jalapeno Poppers
$12Garlic Cheese Bread
$9Chili Cheese Fries
$10~400 calMushroom Swiss Burger
$19.50~850 calAvocado Bacon Swiss Burger
$20~850 calBBQ Bacon Cheddar Burger
$19.50~850 calBlue Cheese Burger
$19~850 calGuacamole Swiss Burger
$19~850 calBacon Cheddar Burger
$19~850 calCheddar Burger
$17.50~850 calChili Burger
$19.50Certified Angus 8-ounce fresh ground beef patty on an open-face bun covered with our homemade chili, cheddar cheese, and onions. Not served with a side
~470 calPetite Tenderloin Steak
$24.50Center-cut 6-ounce tenderloin steak open face on grilled sourdough bread. Served with salad and fries
Hamburger Steak - 95% Lean
$17.50Certified Angus 8-ounce fresh ground beef patty, your choice of cheese. Served with a salad and without the bun
~760 calGrilled Turkey Bacon Swiss
$18.50All breast meat, swiss cheese, bacon, and tomato on grilled sourdough
Patty Melt
$18.508-ounce fresh Angus ground beef patty with cheddar cheese, grilled onions, and 1,000 island dressing on grilled rye bread
Philly Cheese Steak
$21American wagyu top round beef, house cooked and sliced on a French roll with provolone, grilled peppers & onions
Chicken Fried Steak Sandwich
$19Breaded beef steak deep fried and served on a bun with country bacon sauce, lettuce, tomatoes & onions
~780 calReuben
$18.50Our angus thin sliced corned beef on grilled rye with 1,000 island dressing, sauerkraut, and swiss cheese
Grilled Tuna Melt
$17.50Tuna salad with cheddar cheese and tomato on grilled sourdough
Dip Sandwiches
$17.50Served with fries. May substitute salad for $2.50
~650 calFrench Dip Sandwich
$21American wagyu top round beef, house cooked and sliced on a french roll with cheddar cheese, au jus & creamy horseradish
~750 calTurkey Dip Sandwich
$19Our fresh sliced, all-breast turkey meat on a french roll with swiss cheese and au jus
~650 calBurger Dip
8-ounce fresh certified angus beef patty on a french roll with au jus
Regular$18Add Cheese $2.00$18
~850 calClub Sandwich
$18.50Sliced turkey breast, bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo on 3 pieces toasted sourdough
~650 calBlt
$17Crisp bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo served on toasted sourdough
Roast Beef Sandwich
$21American wagyu top round beef, with cheddar cheese, onion, mustard & and mayo on sourdough
~650 calTurkey Breast Sandwich
$17Provolone cheese, onion, mustard & mayo on wheat bread
~650 calBlack Forest Ham Sandwich
$17Swiss cheese, onion, mustard & mayo on rye bread
~650 calVeggie Sandwich
$17.50Our homemade sun-dried tomato pesto, avocado, provolone cheese, onions & cucumbers on wheat bread
~650 calVegWraps
$17.50~650 calGrilled Chicken Caesar Wrap
$18.50Chicken breast, romaine, tomato, parmesan & caesar dressing rolled in a large flour tortilla
~880 calDeep Fried Chicken Filet Wrap
$18.50Crisp chicken fillets, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, and ranch dressing rolled in a large flour tortilla
~1350 calGourmet Salads
$18.50~450 calPetite Tenderloin Steak Salad
$24.50Six-ounce steak cooked to order, tomato, egg & your choice of dressing
~450 calCaesar Salad
$13.50Parmesan cheese tossed with our homemade Caesar dressing
~550 calGrilled Chicken $17.50
$13.50Cobb Salad
$21Chopped layers of turkey breast, avocado slices, blue cheese crumbles, egg, tomatoes, bacon & onion
~700 calChef Salad
$19.50Julienne cuts of turkey breast, black forest ham, cheddar & swiss cheese. Served with tomatoes, cucumbers, hard boiled egg & pickle
~450 calTaco Salad
$18.50Cheddar & jack cheese, black beans & tomatoes in a flour tortilla shell. Homemade salsa, guacamole & sour cream on the side. Chicken breast or ground beef
~120 calSouthwest Chicken Salad
$21Fried chicken tenders, shredded cheese, avocado, black beans, tomato, crispy tortilla strips, jalapenos, and avocado cilantro dressing
~540 calSeafood
$21Served with salad and fries. Accompanied by our homemade tartar
Battered Cod Fillet & Chips
$21.50~480 calBreaded Shrimp & Chips
$19~400 calBattered Cod Fillet Sandwich
$19.50Deep-fried cod fillets with melted cheddar cheese on a bun with tartar sauce, lettuce, tomatoes & onions. Served with fries
~780 calChicken Specialties
$19.50Chicken Cordon Blue
$19Grilled chicken breast on a bun with burger sauce, ham, Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and onion
Chicken Bacon Cheddar Burger
$19Grilled chicken breast on a bun with burger sauce, bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & onion
~760 calFried Chicken Breast Sandwich
$18Breaded & deep fried breast served on a bun with country bacon sauce, lettuce, tomatoes & onion
~900 calChicken Fillets & Chips
$19.50Tenderloins of chicken breast breaded and deep fried with your choice of sauce for dipping. Served with salad and fries
~480 calIf You Still Have Room for Dessert
$8Daily Specials
$8
11802 Northeast 8th Street, Bellevue, WA 98005